Skip Navigation

Cohen Center for Holocaust and Genocide Studies

Syrian boy plays the violin at refugee encampment, Edirne, Turkey, September 2015

Cohen Center Staff

You are always welcome to use the Susan J. Herman Reading Room for study during Mason Library Hours, provided that a class or meeting is not being held. To reserve the Susan J. Herman Reading Room for a meeting or study group, please call or email

Michele Kuiawa
603.358.2490
mkuiawa@keene.edu

Staff offices and the Center’s collection are accessible from a rear hallway when the reading room is in use.

Dr. Hank Knight   Bio
Director of Cohen Center for Holocaust and Genocide Studies
Mason Library 120a
603-358-2949
Michele Kuiawa  
Sr Program Support Assistant
Mason Library
603-358-2490
Mr. Tom White   Bio
Coordinator of Educational Outreach
Mason Library 120
603-358-2746

This employee list was customized for the web per request of the department and may not correspond exactly with what Human Resources has on record for this department. To report any errors/omissions, please contact rcobb@keene.edu directly.

Doug Adler  
Electrician
Elliot Center
603-358-2595
Danielle Aho  
Library Services Supervisor
Mason Library
603-358-2728
Dr. Chitra Akkoor   Bio CV
Associate Professor
Media Arts Center
603-358-2956
Shammara Al-Darraji  
Young Student Center 209
Laurie Alden  
Sr Program Support Assistant
Alumni Center
603-358-2372
Mona Anderson   Bio
Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2435
Lynne Andrews  
Director of Recreational Sports
Spaulding Gymnasium 100
603-358-2815
Dana Angellis  
Technical Supervisor Assistant
Redfern Arts Center
William Appleton  
Library Circulation Assistant
Mason Library
603-358-8888 x4607
Mark Arends  
Assistant Professor
TDS Center
603-358-2358
Steve Armstrong  
Sr Media Support Specialist
Elliot Center 237
603-358-2416
Cecelia Arrison  
Assistant Women's Diving Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Audrey Arsenault  
Grant and Contract Administrator
115 Winchester Street 35
603-358-2046
Dianne Arsenault  
Academic Student Services Assistant
Spaulding Gymnasium 218
603-358-2813
Kathleen Arsenault  
Head Coach - Women's Lacrosse
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2889
Nikolas Athanasopoulos  
Assistant Track Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Kemal Atkins   Bio
Vice President for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management
Young Student Center
603-358-2108
Sandra Auvil  
Lecturer
Elliot Center
Helen Babonis  
Assistant Manager of Bookstore
Young Student Center
603-358-2137
Matthew Bacon  
Interim Recycling Coordinator
Elliot Center
Heath Bailey   Bio
Information Support Technician
Elliot Center 214
603-358-2452
Robert Baker   Bio
Director of Continuing Education
Elliot Center Room 144
603-358-2338
Karen Balnis   Bio
Service Learning and Internship Coordinator
Elliot Center 122E
603-358-2916
Megan Barbato  
Residence Hall Director
48 Butler Court
603-358-8992
Susan Barber  
Bookkeeper
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2678
Dr. Angela Barlow   Bio
Assistant Professor
Rhodes Hall S268
603-358-2329
Debra Barrett  
Assistant Director of Residential Life for Housing
48 Butler Court
603-358-2984
Sara Barrett  
Director for Engagement of Alumni and Constituents
603-358-2370
Tyler Bean  
Technical Supervisor Assistant
Redfern Arts Center
Jacqueline Beaudry  
Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
Darlene Beauregard  
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
Zachary Beaver  
Student Involvement Assistant
Young Student Center
Beverly Behrmann   Bio
Academic and Career Advisor
Elliot Center
603-358-2462
Lauren Bennett  
Events Assistant
Alumni Center
603-358-2142
Robert Bennett  
Assistant Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Jessica Bigaj  
Stewardship Coordinator
Alumni Center 124
603-358-2620
Brad Bishop  
Assistant Men's Lacross Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Maia Bissette-O'Connor  
Graphic Design Consultant
Bonnie Blanchard  
Operations Manager
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2633
Jackie Blanchard  
Aerobics Instructor
Spaulding Gymnasium
Randall Blodgett  
Lecturer
TDS Center
603-358-8888 x4206
Kristin Boeker  
Assistatnt Women's Soccer Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Megan Bogonovich  
Adjunct Faculty
Redfern Arts Center
603-358-8888 x4105
Laura Borden   Bio
Director of Creative Services and Production
Alumni Center
603-358-2933
Brendan Bosquet  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
603-358-2210
Kathy Bottomley  
Information Support Technician
Elliot Center
603-358-2044
Keith Boucher  
Women's Basketball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium 203
603-358-2802
Staci Branon  
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Colleen Brennan  
Administrative Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2392
Kevin Breslend  
Director of IT Infrastructure and Support Services
Elliot Center 228
603-358-2070
Cagney Brigham  
Assistant Baseball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2809
Joseph Britton  
Maintenance Lead Worker
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Francis Brush  
Director of Mail/Print & Bookstore
Young Student Center
603-358-2652
Lizabeth Buoro  
Director
Rhodes Hall N112
603-358-2750
Colin Burdick  
Construction Clerk of the Works
Elliot Center 058
603-358-2225
Christopher Bush  
Information Technologist
Elliot Center 107L
603-358-2053
Ron Butcher  
Coordinator of Marketing for Athletics
Spaulding Gymnasium 204
Liz Cahoon  
Associate Director of Admissions
Elliot Center
603-358-2268
Ryan Cain  
Men's Basketball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2806
Allison Califano  
Assistant Women's Field Hockey Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Richard Cannon  
Consultant
Hale Building 301
Michael Capron  
Network Engineer
Elliot Center
603-358-2522
James Carley  
Associate Director for Facilities and Business Operations
48 Butler Court
603-358-2337
Heidi Carlisle  
Receptionist
603-358-2437
Matthew Caron  
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Timothy Caspersen  
HVAC Technician
Elliot Center 056
603-358-2230
Chad Cassin  
Director of Online Strategies
Alumni Center 122
603-358-2610
Martha Catevenis  
Lecturer
Elliot Center
Ben Caulfield   Bio
Web Application Developer
Alumni Center 216
603-358-2106
Bonnie Chamberlin  
Director of Constituent Services
Alumni Center
603-358-2375
Kevin Chevalier  
Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Cheryl Child  
Telecom Support Technician
Elliot Center 234
603-358-2262
Stephanie Chmielecki  
Interim Director Dietetic Internship Program
Keddy House
603-358-2914
Samantha Chu  
Counseling Center Intern
Elliot Center
603-358-2470
Aileen Chute  
Systems Administrator
Elliot Center
603-358-2946
Carol Clark   Bio
Sr Program Support Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2491
Dana Clark  
Library Systems Manager
Mason Library 213a
603-358-2755
Elizabeth Clark  
Mail Services Assistant
Young Student Center
603-358-2255
Cassandra Clements  
Intern Advisor
Cheshire House
603-358-2376
Michael Cloutier  
Building Security Assistant
Young Student Center
Russell Cobb  
Web Administrator
Alumni Center 119
603-358-2109
Kelsey Cognetta  
Women's Basketball Assistant Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Kathleen Coleman  
Data Processor
Alumni Center 215
603-358-2426
Rob Coleman  
Media Support Specialist
Elliot Center 243B
603-358-2386
Erin Condap  
Spaulding Gymnasium
Becca Copeland  
Educator Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2310
Carol Corcoran  
Special Assistant to the President-HR
Fiske Annex
603-358-2035
Chris Cormier  
Architectural Drafting Specialist
Elliot Center 058
603-358-2224
Candace Corvey  
VICE PRESIDENT EMERITA
Hale Building
Beth Cote  
Finance and Budget Analyst
Fiske Annex 028
603-358-2647
James Couch  
Lecturer
Parker Hall
603-358-8888 x4152
Elizabeth Craighead  
General Maintenance Mechanic
Whitcomb Building
Karen Crawford  
Associate Director, Human Resources
Fiske Annex 8
603-358-2487
Leonard Crossman  
Assistant Director of Campus Safety
Keddy House
603-358-2229
Mary Curtin  
Elliot Center 25
Jennifer Darrow   Bio
Director of Academic Technology
Mason Library 108
603-358-2340
Scott Daube  
Coord of Evening Operations & Student Employee Development
Young Student Center
603-358-2897
Lisa David   Bio
Associate Director of Disability Services
Elliot Center 132
603-358-2874
Arianna Davis  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
Cory Davis  
Coordinator of Student Conduct
Proctor House
603-358-2839
Geoff Davis  
General Maintenance Mechanic
Elliot Center
603-358-2706
Katherine Davis  
Financial Support Specialist
Elliot Center
603-358-2209
Dr. Amber Davisson   Bio
Assistant Professor
Media Arts Center 124
603-358-2305
Melissa Day  
Lecturer
Lara de Bruijn  
Lecturer
Redfern Arts Center
Jin DelPrato  
Application Developer/DBA
Elliot Center
603-358-2531
Brendan Denehy  
Academic Scheduler
Elliot Center
603-358-2397
Ann Derry  
Receptionist
Elliot Center
603-358-2781
Ro Dettelback  
Sr Administrative Assistant
Hale Building
603-358-2114
Maurice Devine  
Elliot Center
Laurinda Dion  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
603-358-2228
Carl Ditkoff  
Graduate Program Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2497
Jennifer Ditkoff  
Associate Professor
Mason Library
603-358-2725
Emily Dixon  
Technical Supervisor Assistant
Redfern Arts Center
Rebecca Dixon  
Coordinator of College Ceremonies & Events
Alumni Center
603-358-2308
Elizabeth Dolinger  
Associate Professor, Information Literacy Librarian
Mason Library 220
603-358-2749
Asha Dorsey  
Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Deborah Doubleday  
Lecturer
Media Arts Center
603-358-8888 x4138
Marc Doyon  
Assistant Director of Physical Plant - Trades
Elliot Center 056
603-358-2203
Jennifer Drake-Deese   Bio
Academic and Career Advisor
Elliot Center
603-358-2455
Kent Drake-Deese  
Associate Dean of Student and Director of Residential Life
48 Butler Court 110
603-358-2346
Jodie Dresser  
Assistant Women's Field Hockey Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Nancy DuBosque  
Small Business Development Center Regional Director
Blake House
603-358-2602
Richard Ducharme  
Executive Chef
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2679
Diana Duffy   Bio
Coordinator of Energy and Administrative Services
Elliot Center 061
603-358-2230
Bob Dumond  
Lead Carpenter
Elliot Center
603-358-2204
Timothy Durr  
Lecturer
Rhodes Hall
603-358-8888 x4561
Michael Dwyer  
Delivery Route Driver
Young Student Center
603-358-2254
Deborah Edwards  
Sr Program Support Assistant
Young Student Center 335
603-358-2660
John Edwards  
Boiler Technician
Elliot Center
Jane Eklund   Bio
Editor - Keene State Today
Alumni Center
603-358-2122
Jane Ellsworth  
Administrative Assistant
Elliot Center 057
603-358-2242
Travis Ellsworth  
General Maintenance Mechanic
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2706
Louise Ewing   Bio
Academic and Career Advisor
Elliot Center
603-358-2461
Kathleen Fagley   Bio
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
603-358-2235
Mrs. Holly Falzo   Bio CV
Lecturer
Media Arts Center 123
603-358-8888 x4158
Sharon Fantl  
Communication and Information Officer
Redfern Arts Center 222
603-358-2167
Kimberly Feener  
Financial Aid Specialist
Elliot Center
Mary Feeney   Bio
Prospect Researcher
Alumni Center 220
603-358-2396
Jennifer Ferrell  
Director of Student Involvement
Young Student Center 352
603-358-2664
Alyssa Finnell  
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
Carrah Fisk  
Women's Softball Head Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2820
Norman Fisk  
Lecturer
TDS Center 201
603-358-2920
Georgia Fletcher  
Assistant House Manager
Redfern Arts Center
Rick Foley   Bio
Professor
TDS Center 203
603-358-2893
Stacey Fortin   Bio
Facilitating Teacher
Elliot Center 30
603-358-2214
Thomas Fox  
Office Assistant
Elliot Center
Mr. Tim Francis   Bio
Sr Study Away Advisor
Cheshire House
603-358-2318
Anne Freisinger Cucchi  
Administrative Assistant
Parker Hall
603-358-2688
Sue Freitas  
Sr Information Support Assistant
Elliot Center 30
603-358-2478
Jeffrey Friedman  
Information Technologist
Elliot Center 106f
603-358-2294
Michelle Fuller  
Campus Budget Analyst
Hale Building 104
603-358-2079
Mike Fuller  
Supervisor of Garage
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2701
Jessica Gagne Cloutier  
Coordinator of Community Services
Young Student Center
603-358-2665
Brenda Galenus  
Housing Operations Assistant
48 Butler Court
603-358-2352
Britany Gallagher  
Coordinator of Student Activities and Organizations
Young Student Center
603-358-2844
Tim Garland  
Supervisor-Electrical Shop
Elliot Center
603-358-2078
Veronica Garza  
Network Engineer
Elliot Center
603-358-2289
Cary Gaunt   Bio
Director of Campus Sustainability
Elliot Center
603-358-2417
Dr. Glenn C. Geiser-Getz   Bio
Associate Provost
Hale Building
603-358-2104
Mark Gempler  
Associate Director of the Student Center
Young Student Center
603-358-2667
Michael Gianferrari  
Assistant Manager for Athletic Facilities
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Dana Gibson  
Digital Copy Operator
Young Student Center
603-358-2763
Tomi Gibson  
Wireless Network Engineer
Elliot Center 240
603-358-2534
Bobby Giles  
Cashier
Young Student Center
603-358-2651
Mylynda Gill  
Technician
Mason Library
603-358-8888 x4611
Zachary Giroux  
Lecturer
Mason Library
Nancy Gitchell  
Administrative Assistant
Rhodes Hall 213
603-358-2503
John Glezen  
Systems Administrator Services Team Lead
Elliot Center
603-358-2786
Susan Goding  
Administrative Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2316
Steven Goetsch  
Associate Vice President for Enrollment Management
Elliot Center
603-358-2058
Michael Gomez  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
603-358-8888 x4375
Dr. Yi Gong   Bio
Associate Professor
Rhodes Hall S160
603-358-2317
Derek Goodrich  
Electrician
Elliot Center
603-358-2078
Stephen Green  
Supervisor for Carpentry, Paint, and Lock Services
Elliot Center 61
603-358-2464
Ms. Heather Greenwood   Bio
Recylcling Coordinator
Joslin House 03
603-358-2567
William Gurney  
RCAM Executive Director
TDS Center
603-358-2296
Amanda Guthorn  
Director of Campus Safety
Keddy House
603-358-2766
Andressa Gutierrez  
Program Manager
115 Winchester Street
603-358-2507
Karen Gutierrez   Bio
Facilitating Teacher
Elliot Center 71
603-358-2218
Gary Guzouskas  
Driver Ed Teacher Program
Elliot Center
603-358-1864
Dr. Jeff Halford   Bio
Associate Professor
Media Arts Center 132
603-358-2737
Pat Halloran   Bio
Director of Academic and Career Advising
Elliot Center 121b
603-358-2453
Kathy Halverson  
Associate Professor Emeritus
Barbara Hamel  
Associate Registrar
Elliot Center 211
603-358-2355
Kim Harkness  
Executive Assistant
Hale Building 5
603-358-2112
Renee Harlow  
Campus Purchasing Director
Fiske Annex
603-358-2493
David Hastings  
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Jeanne Hearn  
Assistant Director of ASPIRE
Elliot Center 137
603-358-2357
Patrick Hearn  
Assistant Director of Recreational Sports
Spaulding Gymnasium 103
603-358-2789
Ryan Hearn  
Spaulding Gymnasium
Philip Hebert  
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Peter Heed  
Lecturer
Rhodes Hall
603-358-8888 x4355
Daniel Henderson   Bio
Corporate Relations Officer
Elliot Center
603-358-2121
Debra Herget  
Administrative Assistant
Cheshire House S111
603-358-2348
Patrick Hickey  
Assistant Professor - Education Librarian
Mason Library
603-358-2708
Dr. Roland Higgins   Bio
College Professor of East Asian History and Global Studies
Rhodes Hall N206
603-358-2966
Lisa Hix   Bio
Associate Professor
TDS Center 10B
603-358-2056
Valerie Hodge  
Administrative Assistant
Fiske Annex 1
603-358-2877
Carrie Holmes  
Admissions Officer
Elliot Center
603-358-2267
Jackie Hooper  
Marketing and Business Manager
Redfern Arts Center 223
603-358-2173
Stephen Hooper  
Marketing Assistant
Redfern Arts Center
Chuck Hornbeck  
Mohammed Hossain  
Retail Manager
Young Student Center
603-358-2132
Dr. Sara N. Hottinger   Bio
Associate Dean
Parker Hall 109
603-358-2772
Dustin Howe  
Assistant Men's Baseball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Ken Howe  
Head Coach - Baseball
Spaulding Gymnasium 154
603-358-2809
Christine Hrynowski  
Academic Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2467
Tyler Hundley  
Men's Basketball Assistant Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Rebecca Hunt  
Registered Dietitian, Marketing Manager
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2653
Joel Huntley  
Dispatcher /Commuication Specialist
Keddy House
603-358-2473
Anne Huot  
President
Hale Building
603-358-2000
Christie Jadlocki   Bio
Administrative Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2917
Joshua Jarvis  
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Fiske Annex 37
603-358-2234
Heather Jasmin  
Educational Program Coordinator
Elliot Center
603-358-2942
John Johannesen  
Carpenter
Elliot Center
603-358-2204
Colleen Johnson  
Administrative Assistant
603-358-2731
Roxanne Johnston  
Development Officer
Alumni Center
Casey Justice  
Director of Transitions and Parent Programs
Elliot Center
603-358-2064
Christine Justice  
Lecturer
Elliot Center
Kevin Justice  
Admissions Officer
Elliot Center 106d
603-358-2275
Lou Kaletsky  
System Administrator
Elliot Center
82607
Tracy Kaletsky   Bio
Assessment Analyst
Hale Building 304
603-358-2186
Karyn Kaminski  
Sr Human Resources Assistant
Fiske Annex 11
603-358-2486
Dr. Brian Christopher Kanouse   Bio
Lead Instructor/Coordinator Summer Program
Media Arts Center 120
Lisa Kasprzak  
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
Malcolm Katz  
Lecturer
TDS Center
603-358-8888 x4490
Stuart Kaufman   Bio
Staff Writer Editor
Alumni Center 128
603-358-2103
Tara Kavanagh   Bio
Administrative Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2233
Dede Keach  
Administrative Assistant
Morrison Hall 136
603-358-2965
Stephanie Keating  
Groundskeeper
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Brendan Kelley  
HelpDesk Support Technician
Elliot Center
603-358-2579
Fanny Kelley  
Director of Student Accounts
Elliot Center
603-358-2261
Jonathan Kelly  
Site Manager
Spaulding Gymnasium
Kristene Kelly   Bio
Director of Athletics
603-358-2811
Shamari Kelly  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
Steve Kessler  
Assistant Director of Continuing Education
Elliot Center 144
603-358-2556
Matt Kimber  
Sr Business Services Assistant
Fiske Annex 42
603-358-2480
Carole Kinsella  
Store Operations Assistant
Young Student Center
603-358-2245
Sheila Kirby  
Administrative Assistant
Elliot Center 286
603-358-2528
Hunter Kirschner   Bio
Program Support Assistant
Hale Building
Dr. Hank Knight   Bio
Director of Cohen Center for Holocaust and Genocide Studies
Mason Library 120a
603-358-2949
Cindy Knipe   Bio
Cinical Liaison
Keddy House 201
603-358-2613
Becky Kohler  
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
603-358-2218
Robert Kostick   Bio
Associate Professor
Media Arts Center 114
603-358-2906
Rick Kraemer  
Catering Director
603-358-2677
Cindy Krautwurst  
Executive Associate
Hale Building
603-358-2005
Marisa Kubik  
Sports Information Assistant
Spaulding Gymnasium
Michele Kuiawa  
Sr Program Support Assistant
Mason Library
603-358-2490
James Kyle  
Lecturer
TDS Center
Lori LaBrie  
Lecturer
Elliot Center
Tomasa Lafreniere  
Administrative Assistant
Fiske Annex
603-358-2406
Dr. Jamie Landau   Bio CV
Associate Professor
Media Arts Center 116
603-358-2099
Dorothy Lankhorst  
Administrative Assistant
48 Butler Court 205
603-358-2391
Penny LaPalme  
Service Manager
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2680
Christopher Lariviere  
Carpenter
Elliot Center
603-358-2204
Howeina Lariviere  
Business Services Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2314
Melissa Laughner  
College Budget Coordinator
Fiske Annex 21
603-358-2865
Diane LeBlanc  
Business Analyst/DBA
Elliot Center 283
603-358-2657
Catherine Lee  
Customer Service and Registration Specialist
Elliot Center
603-358-2290
Jennifer Lee  
Interlibrary Loan & Electronic Resources Supervisor
Mason Library
Dr. Sander H. Lee   Bio
Professor
Parker Hall 302
603-358-2777
Kate Leinster-O'Connor  
Director, Educator Preparation Office
Rhodes Hall S113
603-358-2334
Gordon Leversee  
Dean of Sciences and Social Sciences
Putnam Science Center
603-358-2545
Rosean Liimatainen  
Sr Human Resources Assistant
Fiske Annex 37
603-358-2485
Kimlee Lindgren  
Lecturer
Elliot Center
Diane Lipartito  
Lecturer
Redfern Arts Center
603-358-8888 x4116
Melanie Lizotte   Bio
Senior Program Support Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2037
Gloria Lodge   Bio
Academic and Career Advisor
Elliot Center 122b
603-358-2373
Debra Logan  
Sr Business Services Assistant
Elliot Center 101
603-358-2315
John Lorette  
Information Support Technician
Elliot Center 012
603-358-2202
Caroll Lothrop  
Administrative Assistant
Proctor House 101
603-358-2840
Heather Lounsbury  
Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
603-358-2236
Robyn Lucius  
Sr Business Services Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2886
Louise Lynch  
Elliot Center
Denise Lyons  
Women's Soccer Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium 210
603-358-2852
Douglas MacDonald  
Elliot Center
Kathleen Maceda  
Educational Counselor
Elliot Center 138
603-358-2351
Robert MacKenzie  
Receiving Clerk
Elliot Center 002
603-358-2201
Jeffrey Maher  
Title IX Discrimination and Harrassment Coordinator
Elliot Center
603-358-2959
Diane Malachowski  
Program Director, OSHA Training Institute Education Center
Elliot Center
(603) 645-0050
Dr. Nigel Malcolm   Bio
Associate Professor
Media Arts Center 121
603-358-2928
Kathryn Manning  
Library Services Supervisor
Mason Library
603-358-2726
Alison Marino  
Program Support Assistant
48 Butler Court
603-358-2339
Andrea Marion  
Research Assistant
Elliot Center 25
Cheryl Martin  
Administrative Assistant
Media Arts Center 140
603-358-2770
Misty Martinez-Bohannon  
Assistant Director
Elliot Center
603-358-2094
Brandon Mathieu  
Coordinator of Fraternity/Sorority Life & Student Leadership
Young Student Center
603-358-2018
Kristin Mattheson  
Service Manager
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2680
Shannon Mayers  
Director of the Redfern Arts Center
Redfern Arts Center 122
603-358-2171
Kenneth Maynard  
Heavy Equipment Operator
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Frank Mazzola  
Director of Physical Plant
Elliot Center 057A
603-358-2243
Den'Al Mc Elhiney  
Sr. Business Services Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2053
Cheryl McCabe-Charron  
Business Services Assistant
Elliot Center 102
603-358-2550
Marcus McCarroll   Bio
Bike Program and Sustainability Office Assistant
Elliot Center
Benjamin McCarthy  
General Maintenance Mechanic
Elliot Center
603-358-2832
Heather McCarthy  
Residence Hall Director
48 Butler Court 603-358-8998
Michael McCarthy  
Lecturer
Media Arts Center 165
603-358-2409
Brenda McEachern   Bio
Counselor
Elliot Center 327
603-358-2910
Irene McGarrity  
Assistant Professor/Academic Technology Librarian
Mason Library
603-358-2716
Emily McGill-Rutherford  
Assistant Professor
Parker Hall
603-358-2693
Karl McGrath-Townsend  
Receiving Clerk
Young Student Center
603-358-2648
Kate McGrath-Townsend  
Sr Business Services Assistant
Fiske Annex
603-358-2481
Heather McGreer  
Assistant Director, Human Resources
Fiske Annex 9
603-358-2471
Emily McGuiness  
Information Support Technician
Rhodes Hall
603-358-2753
David McLean  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
603-358-2228
Deirdre McPartlin   Bio
Academic Program Coordinator
Elliot Center 040
603-358-2232
Curtis Mead  
Wood Lab Supervisor
TDS Center
Peggy Mead   Bio
Facilitating Teacher
Elliot Center
603-358-2216
Dr. Penny J. Miceli   Bio
Director of Sponsored Projects and Research
115 Winchester Street
603-358-2427
Katje Mickola  
Women's Sottball Assistant Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Laura Mielke  
Assistant Director of Upward Bound
Elliot Center 159
603-358-2454
Christine Miles  
Body Works Manager
Spaulding Gymnasium 304
603-358-2697
Anne Miller  
Dean of Professional and Graduate Studies
Elliot Center
603-358-2335
Rod Miller   Bio
Associate Vice President for Constituent Relations
Alumni Center
603-358-2425
Amy Milne  
Gift Processing Assistant
Alumni Center
603-358-2543
Stuart Mitchell  
Associate Director of Campus Safety
Keddy House
603-358-2566
Charles Mobilia  
Security Manager
Elliot Center 227A
603-358-2597
Brian Moore  
Analytical Instrumentation Engineer
Putnam Science Center
603-358-2130
Rocio Mora  
Coordinator of Multicultural Student Support and Success
Hale Building
603-358-2609
Melanie Morel  
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Elliot Center
603-358-2287
Bethany-Laura Morin  
Associate Director, Alumni & Constituent Engagement
Alumni Center
603-358-2424
Dottie Morris  
Chief Officer of Diversity and Multiculturalism
Hale Building 103A
603-358-2206
Elise Morrissette  
Help Desk Manager
Elliot Center 242
603-358-2751
Michelle Morrow   Bio
Coord of AOD Prevention, Treatment and Education Services
Elliot Center
603-358-2433
Dr. Allyson Mount   Bio
Associate Professor
Parker Hall 308
603-358-2388
Beth Mucci   Bio
Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
603-358-2215
Brandon Muncy   Bio
Staff Counselor/Substance Abuse Specialist
Elliot Center
603-358-2440
Kate Murphy  
Counseling Center Intern
Elliot Center
603-358-2931
Steven Myers  
Lecturer
Elliot Center 28
Laurie Neff  
Customer Service Specialist
Young Student Center
603-358-2651
Wade Newer  
Coordinator of Building Operations Student Center
Young Student Center
603-358-2383
Deborah Nichols  
Associate Director of Financial Aid
Elliot Center 107
603-358-2264
Elizabeth Nieckoski  
Information Technologist
Elliot Center 290
603-358-2521
Michael Nieckoski   Bio
Canvas Administrator
Mason Library 213B
603-358-2489
Marianne O'Brien  
Divisional Admin Support Coordinator
Putnam Science Center 128
603-358-2544
Patrick O'Brien  
Associate Professor
Mason Library
603-358-2713
Sage Ober  
Residence Hall Director
48 Butler Court
603-358-8996
Rodney Obien  
Associate Professor/Head of Special Collections and Archives
Mason Library
603-358-2717
Delmar Ogg  
Sean Ogren  
Plumber/Pipefitter
Elliot Center
603-358-2832
Abraham Osheyack  
Sports Information Director
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2630
Donna Paley  
Professor
TDS Center 10A
603-358-2312
Kim Pare  
Communications and Training Manager
Elliot Center 222
603-358-2231
Soren Paris  
CRM Administrator
Elliot Center
603-358-2542
Susan Parry  
Aerobics Instructor
Spaulding Gymnasium
Dr. Peggie Partello  
Associate Professor
Joslin House 102
603-358-2729
Colleen Pascu   Bio
Institutional Research Analyst
Hale Building 3rd Floor
603-358-2129
Todd Patnaude  
Elliot Center 25
Melanie Patterson  
Small Business Development Advisor
Blake House
Amber Peabody  
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
Ryan Pelletier  
Lecturer
TDS Center
James Pelto  
Lecturer
TDS Center
603-358-8888 x4484
Tina Perkins  
Catering Sales Coordinator
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2676
Karen Perras Kelcey  
Purchasing Aide
Fiske Annex
603-358-2494
Shawna-Lee Perrin  
Administrative Assistant
Rhodes Hall
603-358-2286
David Perrin Jr  
Application Developer
Elliot Center
603-358-2857
Daniel Petree  
Interim Vice President for Finance and Planning
Hale Building
603-358-2014
Michael Petrovick  
Lecturer
TDS Center
603-358-8888 x4237
Wendy Petschik  
Accreditation Coordinator
Rhodes Hall S139
603-358-2593
Kathleen Petzold  
Assistant Cheerleading Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Jennifer Phillips-Merrill  
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Robin Picard  
Coordinator of Student and Community Relations
48 Butler Court
603-358-2994
Tom Pickering  
Head Coach - Cross Country and Track and Field
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2834
Diana Pimer  
Assistant Sports Information Director
Spaulding Gymnasium 209
Bertrand Poirier  
Academic Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2271
Edward Pokras   Bio
Lecturer
Putnam Science Center 236
603-358-8888 x4430
Aaron Pouliot  
Sous Chef
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2679
Barbara Preston  
Sr Administrative Assistant
Young Student Center 357
603-358-2108
Phoebe Price   Bio
Academic and Career Advisor
Elliot Center 157
603-358-2463
Ellen Proshansky  
Sr Information Support Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2247
Paul Proulx  
Sr Desktop Support Analyst
Elliot Center 239
603-358-2559
Patrick Pyrch  
Head/Assistant Dive Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Stephanie Quail   Bio
Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center 034
603-358-2215
Brian Quigley   Bio
Director of the Counseling Center
Elliot Center
603-358-2438
George Quinn  
Information Technologist
48 Butler Court 206
603-358-2536
Josef Quirinale  
General Manager
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2683
Celia Rabinowitz   Bio
Dean of Mason Library
Mason Library
603-358-2736
Kathleen Rafferty  
Assistant Director
Elliot Center
603-358-2293
Lynn Raymond  
Custodian
Elliot Center
Mark Reynolds   Bio
Staff Writer/Editor
Alumni Center 120
603-358-2147
Kelly Ricaurte   Bio
Director of Strategic Communications and Community Relations
Alumni Center
603-358-2119
Cynthia Richard  
Assistant Director
Elliot Center
603-358-2278
Tom Richard  
Registrar
Elliot Center
603-358-2326
Janet Richards  
Facilitating Teacher
Elliot Center
603-358-2216
Peggy Richmond  
Director of Admissions
Elliot Center 108A
603-358-2273
Robin Riley  
Library Services Supervisor
Mason Library
603-358-2778
Jeremy Robarge  
Theatre Operations Manager
Redfern Arts Center 209
603-358-2126
Charles Roberson  
Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
Jodi Robinson  
Retail Chef
603-358-2132
Katie Robinson  
Educational Program Coordinator
Elliot Center Elliot 162
603-358-2431
Aaron Rock  
Academic and Career Advisor
Elliot Center
603-358-2067
Joshua Rodgers  
Electrician
Elliot Center
603-358-2078
Lorie Rogers  
Program Coordinator
Elliot Center
603-358-2940
Lynn Roman   Bio
Graphic Designer
Alumni Center 121
603-358-2120
Aaron Rothberg  
Information Technologist
Alumni Center 244
603-358-2350
Mackenzie Royce  
Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
603-358-2218
Timothy Ruland  
Lecturer
TDS Center
Lynne Rust  
Administrative Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2292
Bill Rymes  
Supervisor of Plumbing/Heating Plant Operations
Elliot Center
603-358-2207
Matthew Salter  
Director of Student Conduct
Proctor House
603-358-8995
Heather M. Samperisi   Bio
Academic/Student Services Assistant
Elliot Center 137
603-358-2389
Robert Sands  
Lecturer
Elliot Center
Dr. Kirsti A. Sandy   Bio
Professor
Parker Hall 103
603-358-2898
Leo Sandy  
Professor Emeritus School Psychology
(603) 535-3119
Bartlomiej K. Sapeta AIA, NCARB   Bio
Associate Professor
TDS Center 222
603-358-2847
Jeffrey Sawyer  
Residence Hall Director
48 Butler Court
603-358-8991
Robert Schaumann  
Lecturer
Hannah Scheck  
Box Office Manager
Redfern Arts Center
603-358-2170
Kimberly Schmidl-Gagne  
Prog Mgr for Diversity & Multiculturalism Initiatives/NEASC
Hale Building 103
603-358-2768
Mark Schmidl-Gagne  
Educational Counselor
Elliot Center 103
603-358-2851
Matthew Schmidt  
NCAA Compliance Officer and Enrollment Specialist
Spaulding Gymnasium 264
Stephen Schnyer  
Carpenter
Elliot Center
603-358-2204
Richard Scott  
Assistant Soccer Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2747
Amanda Scull  
Assistant Professor Collection Development Librarian
Mason Library
603-358-2714
William Seigh  
Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs
Hale Building 231A
603-358-2112
Laura Seraichick  
Chief Information Officer
Elliot Center
603-358-2526
Forrest Seymour   Bio
Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2047
Donald Sherrick  
Supervisor-Public Works
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Lara Shields  
House Manager
Redfern Arts Center
Marilyn Shriver  
Director of Strategic Engagement
Alumni Center
603-358-2371
Tom Sims  
Manager of Colleague Services & Management Reporting
Elliot Center
603-358-2795
Leslie Singleton  
Business Services Assistant
Elliot Center
(603) 645-0050
Jack Slanetz  
Plumber/Pipe Fitter
Elliot Center
603-358-2832
George Smeaton  
Associate Director for Assessment
Hale Building
603-358-2625
Charles Smith  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
603-358-2228
Cynthia Smith  
Assistant Director
81 Blake Street
603-358-2408
Connor Snide  
Supervisor Athletic Fields
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Cheryl Spangler  
Administrative Assistant
Mason Library
603-358-2723
Kathryn Sperry  
Sr Program Support Assistant
Elliot Center
(603) 645-0050
Steven Spiegel   Bio
Associate Director of Global Education Office
Cheshire House
603-358-2499
Cheryl Sprague  
Program Assistant
Elliot Center
Sarah Spykman  
Divisional Admin Support Coordinator
Parker Hall 107
603-358-2772
Scott St. Pierre  
Carpenter
Elliot Center
603-358-2211
Dr. Skye Stephenson   Bio
Director of Global Education Office
Cheshire House
603-358-2379
Nathan Stitchell  
Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Young Student Center 209
Charles Stoll  
Research Assistant
Elliot Center
Paul Striffolino  
Assistant Vice President of Student Affairs
Young Student Center 236
Mr. Ralph Stuart CIH   Bio
Campus Manager-Environmental Health and Safety
Elliot Center
603-358-2859
Akira Stuckey   Bio
Mental Health Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2434
Eunsook Sul  
Lecturer
Media Arts Center
603-358-8888 x4119
Dr. Marin R. Sullivan   Bio
Assistant Professor
Redfern Arts Center 313
603-358-2226
Abbie Sweatt  
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
David Sweeney  
Coordinator of Intramural Sports and Sports Clubs
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2654
Kristin Sweeney  
Director of Trio Program
Elliot Center
603-358-2322
Karen Sweet  
Receptionist
Elliot Center
603-358-2239
Lindsay Taflas   Bio
Associate Director, Annual Giving & Leadership Engagement
Alumni Center
603-358-2641
Peter Tandy  
Assistant Director for Graduate Studies
Elliot Center 141
603-358-2332
Jonathan Tattersall  
Electrician
Elliot Center
603-358-2208
Toni Taylor  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
603-358-8888 x4387
Peter Temple  
Associate Professor
TDS Center 23
603-358-2978
Martin Testo  
Assistant Men's Baseball Coach
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2267
Sarah Testo  
Assistant BodyWorks Manager
Spaulding Gymnasium 103
603-358-2866
Mark Theriault  
Head Coach - Men's Lacrosse
Spaulding Gymnasium 144A
603-358-2822
Robert Tilton  
Information Technologist
Elliot Center
603-358-2538
Dr. Katherine Tirabassi   Bio
Interim Director of the Writing Center
Parker Hall 101
603-358-2924
Dauri Torres  
Admissions Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2272
Tasha Troccia  
Payroll Administrator
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2631
Jessica Trombley  
Campus Safety Officer
Keddy House
603-358-2228
Alex Trombly  
Technical Director, Redfern Arts Center
Redfern Arts Center
603-358-2174
Hannah Trombly  
Technical Supervisor Assistant
Redfern Arts Center
Jim Tuttle  
Sr Business Services Assistant - Payroll Coordinator
Fiske Annex 34
603-358-2482
Erik Ullman  
IdM Account Mgr/Technical Project Lead
Elliot Center 289
603-358-2658
Sara Urso-Profera  
Gallery Assistant
Thorne-Sagendorph Art Gallery
Dr. Paul Vincent   Bio
Professor and Chair
Mason Library 134
603-358-2722
Kyle Virgin  
Educator Counselor
Elliot Center
603-358-2311
Arthur Walker  
Lecturer
Rhodes Hall
603-358-8888 x4266
Brittiny Walker  
Substitute Early Childhood Teacher
Elliot Center
Brian Wallace  
Director of the Thorne-Sagendorph Art Gallery
Thorne-Sagendorph Art Gallery
603-358-2721
Richard Wallace  
Lecturer
TDS Center
603-358-8888 x4208
Randall Walter  
Lecturer
TDS Center
Sue Walthour  
Administrative Assistant
Young Student Center 341
603-358-2663
Jane Warner   Bio
Director of Disability Services
Elliot Center 141
603-358-2354
Miles Warner  
Lecturer
Redfern Arts Center
603-358-8888 x4107
Vicki Warzecha   Bio
Associate Director for Institutional Research
Hale Building
603-358-2125
Noah Washburn  
Arbor and Grounds Attendant
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Amy Watson  
Head Coach - Field Hockey
Spaulding Gymnasium 129
603-358-2835
Sasha Watt  
Assistant Director of Admissions
Elliot Center
603-358-2270
Susan Way  
ID Office
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2673
Lucy Webb   Bio
Managing Editor
Alumni Center 223
603-358-2932
David Weeks  
Boiler Technician
Elliot Center
603-358-2595
Robert Weiner  
Head Coach - Volleyball
Spaulding Gymnasium 142A
603-358-2883
Steven Wells  
Purchaser, Receiver Supervisor
Zorn Dining Commons
603-358-2681
Trilby Whitcomb  
Official Scorekeeper
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2835
Mr. Tom White   Bio
Coordinator of Educational Outreach
Mason Library 120
603-358-2746
Teresa Whitney  
Sr Business Services Assistant
Elliot Center 201A
603-358-2299
Karen Whittemore  
Assistant Athletic Director of Business Operations
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2812
Liane Wiley  
Director,Accounting and Banking Services
Fiske Annex 41
603-358-2475
Daniel Williams  
Desktop Support Analyst
Elliot Center
603-358-2529
Deborah Williams  
Sr Business Services Assistant
Fiske Annex
603-358-2476
Kathleen Williams   Bio
Associate Vice President for Marketing and Communications
Alumni Center
603-358-2101
Emma Wilson  
Administrative Assistant
Putnam Science Center 134
603-358-2540
Bud Winsor  
Assistant Director of Physical Plant - Grounds
Whitcomb Building
603-358-2702
Alex Wood  
Facilities Maintenance Coordinator
48 Butler Court
603-358-2343
Deborah Wood  
Athletic Trainer
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2827
Michelle Wood  
Director of Enterprise Information Services
Elliot Center
603-358-2530
Christopher Woolridge  
Head Coach-Swimming and Diving
Spaulding Gymnasium
603-358-2833
Patrice Wright  
Library Circulation Assistant
Mason Library
603-358-8888 x4612
William Wrobel  
Videographer/Producer
Alumni Center
603-358-2367
Joseph Yazvac   Bio
Staff Psyhchologist
Elliot Center
603-358-2867
Robert Yeaw  
General Maintenance Mechanic
Elliot Center
603-358-2595
Jessica Yon  
Residence Hall Director
48 Butler Court
603-358-8993
Robin Young  
Sr Information Support Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2183
Gail Zimmerman   Bio
Associate Vice President/Dean of Students
Elliot Center
603-358-2842
Beth Zinn  
Sr Program Support Assistant
Elliot Center
603-358-2325
Michael Ziskin  
OSHA Liaison
Elliot Center

Contact the Cohen Center

Support the Center

The Cohen Center's work never stops, but we need your help. Our work in education and commitment to the general public good are recognized as an integral and significant part of the Center's mission.

Learn More

Cohen Center for Holocaust and Genocide Studies

Keene State College

229 Main Street

Keene, NH 03435-3201
603-358-2490

Upcoming Events

March 14, 2017 (Tuesday)
Echoes and Reflections Workshop: Dilemmas of Women During the Holocaust
9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. • Mountain View Room, Young Student Center

Support the Cohen Center

The Center’s work never stops, and we need your help. Our commitment to the public good is a significant part of the Center’s mission. That mission is sustained by generous supporters and benefactors.

Make a gift online