Skip Navigation

Unfiltered Events

2014-09-23 We Are the Best!
10:00 a.m. INMET-225-01 Meteorology
10:00 a.m. SP-315-01 Conversation & Composition I
10:00 a.m. IIENST-151-05 Environ Central New England
12:00 p.m. INMET-225-02 Meteorology
12:00 p.m. EDUC-431-02 Secondary Methods II:Mod Lang
2:00 p.m. IIENST-151-03 Environ Central New England
4:00 p.m. IIENST-151-04 Environ Central New England
7:00 p.m. From Political Hostage to Prisoner Rights Advocate
2014-09-24 We Are the Best!
6:00 p.m. The 2014-15 Business Speakers Series: WHELEN ENGINEERING
2014-09-25 4:00 p.m. Hora de conversación
7:00 p.m. "College" with Buster Keaton, live Music by Jeff Rapsis
2014-09-26 Post-show meet-and-greet with artists
Preshow panel on the History of Salsa and Latin Jazz
Bottomline Technologies - On-Campus Interview Day
Life After Beth
Spanish Harlem Orchestra
2014-09-27 Life After Beth
Fall Game Day
2014-09-28 Life After Beth
3:00 p.m. Student Recital - Kristin Burrows
2014-09-29 Life After Beth
4:00 p.m. Graduate School Search & Application Process Workshop
4:00 p.m. Guest Lecture Series -- Kodaly Activities
7:00 p.m. Zeta Chi Rho Lecture - "How Mass Atrocities End"
8:00 p.m. Noche de juegos
2014-09-30 Life After Beth
11:00 a.m. KSC Graduate School Fair - Day 1 - Arts & Humanities graduate programs and Law Schools
1:00 p.m. Law School Panel Discussion
8:00 p.m. Noche de cine mexicano
2014-10-01 Life After Beth
8:00 a.m. Massachusetts Green Career Conference
7:00 p.m. Ewing Lecture
7:30 p.m. An Evening with Rejean Marios
2014-10-02 KSC Alumni Film Screening
11:00 a.m. KSC Graduate School Fair - Day 2 - Sciences & Social Sciences graduate programs and Medical/Health School programs
1:00 p.m. Medical/Health School Discussion Group
7:00 p.m. Celebrating Our Latino Heritage
7:00 p.m. Celebrating our Latina/o Heritage
2014-10-03 Borgman
12:00 p.m. Keene Is Reading Book Club: Americanah by Ngozi Adichie
2014-10-04 Borgman
2014-10-05 Borgman
3:00 p.m. Student Recital - Thom Fox
2014-10-06 Borgman
7:30 p.m. Pianist Peter Hill
2014-10-07 Borgman
1:00 p.m. Civic Leadership Project
2014-10-08 Pre-show audience warm up with Adele Myers
Borgman
Adele Myers and Dancers
2014-10-09 An Evening with Visiting Filmmaker Mary Helena Clark
4:00 p.m. Hora de conversación
2014-10-10 Stage Fright
Fall Break Day (No Classes)
2014-10-11 Stage Fright
2014-10-12 The Connection Between Creativity and Civic Engagement
Stage Fright
2014-10-13 Movement and Improvisation with Double Edge Theatre
Stage Fright
Semester Mid-Point
6:00 p.m. Día de la hispanidad
2014-10-14 Stage Fright
8:00 a.m. 2014 Dartmouth Symposium for the Life Sciences
2:30 p.m. Informal discussion with Dr. Shannon Sullivan
6:00 p.m. "Race, Gender, and the Future of Higher Education" by Shannon Sullivan
8:00 p.m. Noche de cine dominicano
2014-10-15 Stage Fright
10:00 a.m. C&S Wholesale Grocers Recruiting Visit
Moved and Seconded: Town Meeting in New Hampshire
7:30 p.m. Guest Artist Recital - Margot Rood
2014-10-16 12:00 p.m. Teach In: The Middle Eastern Conflict
4:00 p.m. Tarde de juegos
6:00 p.m. School of Arts & Humanities and Seacoast Area Alumni Reception
7:00 p.m. American Bear - An Adventure in the Kindness of Strangers
2014-10-17 10th Annual Recreational Sports Pumpkin 5K Fun Run/Walk
The Sacrament
12:00 p.m. American Democracy Project (ADP) Economic Inequality Discussion Group
1:00 p.m. Lobotomía de calabazas
2014-10-18 The Sacrament
10:00 a.m. Okemo Mountain Resort’s annual Job Fair
11:00 a.m. KSC Owl's Roost: Pumpkin Festival Open House
11:00 a.m. KSC Owl's Roost: Pumpkin Festival Open House
1:00 p.m. Upward Bound & Spur: Pumpkin Festival Reunion
2014-10-19 The Sacrament
3:00 p.m. Student Recital - Zach Gilbert
2014-10-20 The Sacrament
Registration for spring classes begins
First Year Residence Halls Course Registration Advising
2014-10-21 The Sacrament
7:30 p.m. "Equus"
2014-10-22 The Sacrament
7:30 p.m. "Equus"
2014-10-23 Book discussion, Tracy Kidder, Home Town
3:00 p.m. SPIN Funding Opportunity Database Training
4:00 p.m. Hora de conversación
7:00 p.m. The KSC Film Society Archive Night
7:30 p.m. "Equus"
2014-10-24 Dracula / Frankenstein Double Feature
12:00 p.m. Presentation and Discussion: Dr. Susan Thomson
7:30 p.m. "Equus"
2014-10-25 Children's Literature Festival
Dracula / Frankenstein Double Feature
7:30 p.m. "Equus"