KEENE STATE TODAY
THE KEENE STATE COLLEGE MAGAZINE WINTER 2012
KST Cover

Honor Roll of Donors

Employees

Listing donations received between July 1, 2010 and June 30, 2011.

PRESIDENT'S CLUB

  • Helen F. Giles-Gee
  • Suzan Schafer Meiszner (bequest)
  • C. Paul and Nancy T. Vincent

LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB

  • Lynne M. Andrews and Katje K. '97 M'05 Mickola
  • Anonymous
  • Nona P. and Lorne M. Fienberg
  • Kenneth R. and Lorraine Goebel
  • Jay V. and Cheryl J. Kahn
  • Maryann L. and Robert M. Lindberg
  • Emile C. Netzhammer III and Lee Faver

WALLACE E. MASON CLUB

  • Genevieve R. and Nathan B. Alexander
  • Anonymous
  • Dorothy A. Bauer
  • Ronald B. Butcher H'70
  • Patricia J. '92 and Charles V. '96 Farmer
  • Michael J. Hanrahan '76
  • Karen P. House
  • Raymond A. '63 M'70 and Dorothy '62 Jobin
  • William R. Menezes
  • Susan M. Peery
  • John C. and Kathy Ratliff
  • Andrew P. Robinson
  • Laura J. and Stephen C. '76 Seraichick

CHALLENGER'S CLUB

  • Rosemarie T. Bernardi
  • Joel T. Feldmann
  • MaryEllen and William Fleeger
  • Michael H. and Michelle '08 Fuller
  • Irene M.H. and Christopher Herold
  • Henry F. and Pam Knight
  • Margaret L. Mead '00
  • Bertrand '83 M'94 and Angela Poirier
  • Carole E. Sands
  • Margaret M. Walsh and John Newman
  • Scot A. Ward '90
  • David A. Westover '72

FIRST CENTURY CLUB

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Marcia J. Barrett '95
  • Margaret A. Barrett '74
  • Thomas J. Bassarear
  • Ann Beaudry-Torrey '81
  • Kevin M. Breslend
  • Francis W. Brush
  • Elizabeth A. '90 and Gerald D. '90 Cahoon
  • Prudence H. Cuper
  • Pauline A. Dionne
  • Thomas J. Durnford and Lisa E. '85 Clouet
  • Ellen Ellsberg Edge
  • John R. and Claire B. Fabian
  • Mary J. Feeney and Jay Dipucchio
  • Jeannette P. Gardner '71
  • Jeffrey Garland
  • Sean T. Gillery '89
  • Maura J. Glennon
  • Alan M. Glotzer
  • Patricia A. '98 and John T. Hitchner
  • Vesta A. Hornbeck '76
  • Richard J. and Deborah J. '75 Jardine
  • B. Michael and Christine M. '97 Justice
  • Stuart E. and Caroline T. Kaufman
  • Rose M. Kundanis
  • Gordon J. amd Marcia M. Leversee
  • Anne-Marie Mallon
  • Theodore R. '68 M'93 and Susan C. '69 Miller
  • Jo Beth Mullens
  • John J. Napolitano '08
  • Patrick M. O'Brien
  • Barbara A. Ouellette
  • Charles C. and Gaynelle R. '99 Pratt
  • Amy L. Proctor
  • Mark E. and Barbara Reynolds
  • Lynn C. Roman '05
  • Kirsti A. Sandy
  • Constance B. '98 and John G. Schlegelmilch
  • Peter G. Thomas '77 and Cheryl A. '94 McDaniel-Thomas
  • Robert L. Tilton '97
  • Melinda D. Treadwell '90
  • Amanda G. and Donald A. Warman
  • Jayne M. '70 and Stephen J. '69 Washer
  • Robert M. Weiner
  • Pamela White
  • Susan L. Whittemore
  • Joseph C. and Griselda '88 Witkowski
  • Janet M. Youga

GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB

  • Carol A. '95 and Douglas C. '09 Adler
  • Ramona K. Anderson
  • Anonymous (5)
  • Linda J. Baker
  • Klaus J. and Christine M. '85 Bayr
  • Phyllis Benay
  • Steven D. and Kathleen M. Bill
  • Colin E. Burdick '04
  • Christopher N. and Diane L. '04 Bush
  • Catherine Cadieux
  • Chad D. Cassin '01
  • Suzanne M. and Louis Castriotta III
  • Benjamin J. Caulfield '97
  • Kathleen S. Coleman
  • Sarah Cooper-Ellis
  • Leigh F. Corrette '89 M'93
  • Linda M. Cucchiara '84
  • Michael J. Cullinane
  • Jennifer Darrow
  • Jeudi L. Davis '89
  • Rosemary T. Dettelback '87
  • James B. and Judith Draper
  • Marie C. Duggan
  • Rebecca L. '93 and William E. '94 Dunn
  • Julia M. and Thomas L. Dutton
  • Susan Ericson-West and Vaughn R. West
  • Linda L. Farina '99
  • Vincent J. Ferlini
  • Leonard E. Fleischer and Erika M. Radich
  • Ann M. Gagnon '07
  • Renate L. Gebauer
  • Heather Gilligan
  • Karen M. '00 and Gus Gutierrez
  • Linda M. Hadden
  • Patricia A. Halloran '94
  • John D. and Diane G. '99 M'03 Halter
  • Jeanne R. and Patrick K. Hearn
  • Roland L. and Lynn Higgins
  • Jacqueline M. and Stephen L. Hooper
  • Amy J. Horton '06
  • Christine M. Hrynowski and Ockle E. Johnson
  • Mary E. Jensen '85
  • Sarah C. Johnson
  • Karrie A. Kalich '97
  • Karyn A. Kaminski
  • Tara A. Kavanagh
  • Fanny M. Kelley '01
  • Michele L. Kuiawa '93
  • Megan C. Lane '07
  • Melissa S. Laughner
  • Karen L. '71 and Richard D. '71 M'74 Leduc
  • Melanie J. and Ted Lizotte
  • Gloria L. Lodge
  • Caroll L. Lothrop and William E. '73 Russell
  • Kay M. MacLean H'04
  • Linda C. Madden
  • Cheryl D. Martin
  • Roger E. and Judith W. Martin
  • Misty M. Martinez-Bohannon '94 and Andrew S. '94 Bohannon
  • Heather A. McGreer
  • Lois K. Merry
  • Anne Miller
  • Beth M. Mucci
  • Rodney G. Obien
  • John R. Pappalardo
  • Ruth D. Parent
  • Peggie A. Partello
  • Colleen P. Pascu
  • Jason Pellettieri
  • Margaret A. Richmond '93
  • Carole L. Russell
  • Kimberly A. and Mark '95 Schmidl-Gagne
  • M. Therese Seibert
  • William J. Stroup
  • Sara and Gavin Telfer
  • Sasha J. Viall '95
  • Donna M. Ward
  • Vicki L. Warzecha '09
  • Lucy S. Webb
  • Lawrence A. Welkowitz
  • Jean M. '78 and Robert R. '75 M'79 Whitcomb
  • David E. White
  • Suzanne Y. '94 and Peter T. '69 Whittemore
  • Arthur I. Winsor Jr.
  • Carole N. Wright

Honor Roll of Donors

Giving Clubs

  • PRESIDENT'S CLUB
        $2,500 and up
  • LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
         $1,000–2,499
  • WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
        $500–999
  • CHALLENGER'S CLUB
        $250–499
  • FIRST CENTURY CLUB
         $100–249
  • GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
        under $100
   Keene State College, Wisdom to Make a Difference