KEENE STATE TODAY
THE KEENE STATE COLLEGE MAGAZINE WINTER 2011
KST Cover
FEATURES   
DEPARTMENTS
KSC LINKS

Honor Roll of Donors

Listing donations received between July 1, 2009 and June 30, 2010.

In Honor of

  • Meagan M. Blais
  • Ilana Bornstein's graduation from Lehigh University
  • Galen S. Butcher '05
  • Donald P. Carle '52, '56M
  • Janet L. & Richard B. Cohen
  • Norma R. & Lester Cohen in recognition of their birthdays, anniversaries, and other celebratory occasions
  • Bernice R. Feld
  • Nona P. Fienberg
  • Mitzi Fleischer
  • Genocide Panel at the United Church of Christ in Keene 5/2/10
  • Marcia Gewanter
  • Nannette and Foster Giles
  • Jeanne and James Grubman
  • The Houck family
  • Pam and Hank Knight's 36th anniversary
  • Janell Lauria '10
  • Rachel Margolis
  • Taylor A. Mitchell
  • Douglas A. Nelson
  • Sister Carol Rittner
  • Ashley Roach's Bat Mitzvah
  • Rachel & Aaron Rabinovich's B'nai Mitzvah
  • Sharon Rousmaniere
  • Michelle C. Sigiel '10
  • Robert Taft
  • Those who teach
  • C. Paul Vincent
  • Ann Britt Waling
  • Margaret M. Walsh
  • Michael C. Ward
  • Theodore Zev Weiss
  • Fred S. Wolff's birthday
  • Janet M. Youga

In Kind Gifts

  • Lawrence M. Benaquist
  • David H. Blair
  • Alice Bridges
  • Patricia Fargnoli
  • Mary J. Feeney
  • Evie K. Gleckel
  • Robert P. Hubbard
  • Jarmany Hill Sound
  • Sylvia Lacey & Robert W. Germeroth '83
  • Karen Lenthall
  • Maryann & Robert Lindberg
  • Marjorie A. Margolis & Richard Chisholm
  • McDonald's Restaurant
  • Neal R. Pruchansky
  • Sarah N. Rubin
  • C. Paul Vincent
  • Norma V. Walker '51
  • Christine H. Weeks

In Memory of

  • Carl G. Bartlett '39
  • Daniel Bernhardt
  • Ruth Braun-Hereld
  • Sarah Shatz Buchalter
  • Richard L. Champagne '52
  • Katherine M. Contas
  • Luther M.R. Copp '54
  • Kyle Crisman
  • Tim Crisman
  • Jonathan Daniels
  • Daniel F. Dayton '42
  • Joseph A. Dimeco '53
  • Stella Drory
  • Frieda Feldman
  • Mendel Feldman
  • Robert J. Freeman '60
  • Malcolm Friedman
  • Ernest O. Gendron '60 '63M
  • Edmund A. Gianferrari
  • Patricia Gould Gile '58
  • John A. Goodrich '67 '68M
  • Susan J. Herman
  • Charles A. Hildebrandt
  • Alice R. Hildreth '62
  • Richard M. Horowitz
  • Philip S. Hyde,, Jr.. '52
  • Morley John
  • Gerald P. Joyce II
  • Marianne Nichols Kennedy '32 on the anniversary of her 96th birthday (1913 - 2003)
  • Winnifred Keating Kingsbury '17
  • Karl Heinz Kochmann
  • Mr. & Mrs. A.M. Krakower
  • George Kregas
  • Frances Lewy
  • Harriet Schricker Marr '44
  • Kendall E. McCormack '55
  • Katheleen R. McQuaid
  • Walter O. McQuaid
  • Perley James Nye '60
  • Signe Oleson '44
  • Lois F. Plimpton '54
  • Joseph Pollock
  • Pauline L. Preston '32
  • Brian E. Richardson '96
  • Terese A. Roloff '78
  • Barbara L. Rumscheidt
  • Thomas W. Sawyer '59
  • Andrea A. Scranton
  • Gladys Shover H'80
  • Neal C. Slocum '52, M'72
  • Rebecca Lee Spitz
  • David Charles Staples
  • Elizabeth 'Betsy' Staples '51
  • Alfred W. Thomas '50 '54M
  • Elizabeth H. Thomas '27
  • Judy Tieger
  • Robert H. Turner '50
  • Michael Joseph Watters '86
  • James. H. White '84
  • Sarah P. Wyman-Mack '43 '73M

Matching Gift Companies

  • Aetna Foundation Inc.
  • Chubb & Son, Inc.
  • Eastern Bank Charitable Foundation
  • Entergy Corporation
  • GDF Suez Energy North America
  • GE Foundation
  • General Mills Foundation
  • Gulf Power Foundation
  • IBM International Foundation
  • MBIA Foundation, Inc.
  • Millipore Corporation
  • Moog, Inc.
  • NGM Charitable Foundation
  • ProLogis Foundation
  • Putnam Investments
  • SPX Foundation
  • United Technologies Corp.
  • Verizon Foundation
  • Wells Fargo Educational Matching Gifts Program

Organizations

  • Academic Production Services, Inc.
  • Agnes M. Lindsay Trust
  • Alvirne High School
  • Amherst Middle School
  • Amherst PTA
  • Amicci's Italian Style Pizza
  • Anonymous
  • Arcane Corporation
  • Ayling Scholarship Foundation
  • B.E. Crowley, Inc.
  • Brighton Marine Health Center
  • Brown Brothers Harriman Company
  • Brulotte Builders
  • Bud Light Olde Knights Hockey
  • Caldwell Environmental, Inc.
  • Charles Irwin Travelli Fund
  • Cheshire County Retired Teachers Association
  • Cheshire Driving School
  • Cheshire Health Foundation
  • Cheshire Kennel Club
  • Cheshire Medical Center
  • Chester Academy
  • Clarke Distributors Inc.
  • Clark-Mortenson Agency, Inc.
  • Congregation Ahavas Achim
  • Contoocook River Canoe Company
  • Cooperative Middle School
  • Cozy Corner Coffee Shop
  • Crown Trophy
  • CTM, LLC
  • Davis Educational Foundation
  • Donahue Law, P.A.
  • F. Smyth Institute of Music
  • Fast Break Broadcasting
  • Fastlinks
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Fremont Animal Hospital
  • Friends of the Thorne
  • Global Impact
  • Greenwald Realty Associates
  • Gruber Foundation
  • Gustafson Builders
  • Hamilton Associates
  • Hampton Academy Junior High School
  • Hampton United Methodist Women
  • Heineman Foundation
  • Home Care Services, Inc.
  • Horne Builders, Inc.
  • Hudson Memorial Middle School
  • Investment Management Consultants Association
  • James Hogancamp & Associates
  • Jarmany Hill Sound
  • Jewish Federation of NH
  • Kapiloff Insurance Agency, Inc.
  • Keene Branch, AAUW
  • Keene State College Operating Staff
  • Keene Swamp Bats
  • Kingsbury Fund
  • Kiwanis Club of Keene
  • Lamb Electric, Inc.
  • LaSalle & Associates
  • Lavallee/Brensinger P.A.
  • Law Offices of Randall Carmel
  • Leaves of Grass Fund
  • Liberty Mutual Insurance Group
  • Lifestyle Management Company
  • M.E.M. Distributors, Inc.
  • Mallat Glass Service, LLC
  • Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
  • Markem-Imaje
  • Maser Enterprises, Inc.
  • McDonald's Restaurant
  • Meyersdale Chiropractic
  • Milford High School
  • Mint Products.Com
  • Monadnock Flooring
  • Monadnock Habitat for Humanity
  • Nameplates for Industry, Inc.
  • NE Huskies, Jr. Hockey Team, Inc.
  • New York Life Insurance Co.
  • Newfound Memorial Middle School
  • NH Charitable Foundation
  • Northeast Delta Dental
  • Northeast Utilities Foundation
  • Oyster River Players
  • Peerless Insurance Company
  • Peterborough Retirement Community
  • PlusTime NH
  • Putnam Foundation
  • Ron Burnbine Electric
  • Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
  • Saint James Episcopal Church
  • SAU 29
  • Saul O Sidore Memorial Foundation
  • Sawtech
  • Sherwin-Williams
  • Sisters of Mercy of the Americas Northeast Community, Inc.
  • Smiths Medical
  • Sodexo Campus Services
  • Student Camp and Trip Advisors
  • Sturtevant Chapel
  • Surry Mountain Flooring, Inc.
  • Susan Aron Lee Family Fund
  • Temple Adath Yeshurun
  • Temple Beth Jacob
  • The Human Resources Practice
  • The Melanson Company, Inc.
  • The Pub Restaurant & Caterers
  • The Tyler Place, Inc.
  • Thomas Transportation Services
  • Timken Aerospace & Super Precision
  • Total Giving: $568,389
  • UGL Services-Unicco Operations
  • United Church of Christ
  • Uno's Chicago Grill
  • UPS Foundation & Gift Program
  • Vianor Tire and Auto
  • Village Painters
  • Waste Management
  • Wheelock School PTA
  • William T. Morris Foundation
  • Wilson Bus Lines, Inc.
  • Worcester County Poetry Association
  • Zonta Club of the Lakes Region

Honor Roll of Donors

Giving Clubs

  • PRESIDENT'S CLUB
        $2,500 and up
  • LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
         $1,000–2,499
  • WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
        $500–999
  • CHALLENGER'S CLUB
        $250–499
  • FIRST CENTURY CLUB
         $100–249
  • GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
        under $100
Comments link icon