THE KEENE STATE COLLEGE MAGAZINE WINTER 2010
KST Cover
FEATURES   
DEPARTMENTS
KSC LINKS
Honor Roll of Donors
Previous page Listing donations received between July 1, 2008 and June 30, 2009. Next page
Classes: 1950-1974
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1950 Mary F. Kiley
1950 Vincent D. Russell
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1950 Kenneth & Dorothy '51 MacPherson
1950 Richard N. Peterson (deceased)
1950 Katherine S. Scoville (deceased)
1950 Marjorie P. Soucy
1950 Richard P. & Constance C. '57 Tremblay
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1950 Marjorie Apolczer (deceased)
1950 Carl R. Burnap
1950 Cynthia N. Ferm
1950 Mary Ellen F. Fifield
1950 Jane H. Gifford
1950 Robert W. Lockhart
1950 Patricia & Arnold R. '51 Lowrey
1950 Bertha L. Parhiala
1950 Priscilla H. Roberts
1950 J. Richard Smith
1950 Arlene P. Tatro
1950 James M. Wheeler
1950 Francis C. Wilson
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1951 Elizabeth W. (deceased) & David B. '55 Staples
1951 Norma V. Walker
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1951 Mansur K. Stevens Jr.
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1951 Homer E. Chase
1951 Nina A. & Robert N. '53 Witham
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1951 Elaine S. Chesley
1951 Jeanne Deschenes
1951 Marilyn R. Greeley
1951 Margaret A. Harrigan
1951 Delma A. Langille
1951 Dorothy & Kenneth '50 MacPherson
1951 Carol & Robert E. '53 (deceased) Reidy
1951 Martha F. Sargent
1951 Joan L. Simpson
1951 Marylin K. Wilcox
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1951 Nancy C. Anderson
1951 Elsie V. Brenner
1951 Barbara S. Brooks
1951 Pauline B. Brown
1951 Sarah F. Byrne
1951 Alfred H. Croteau Jr. (deceased)
1951 Claude R. Dollar
1951 Arnold R. & Patricia '50 Lowrey
1951 Richard E. Rogers
1951 Corridon F. Trask Jr.
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1952 Lila C. Murphy (deceased)
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1952 Donald P. & Charlotte N. '53 Carle
1952 Norma M. & Robert L. '58 Mallat Jr.
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1952 June & J. Richard '52 Chambers
1952 David W. Field
1952 Philip S. & Frances '55 Hyde
1952 Irene A. & Bruce E. '52 Parent
1952 C. Murray & Margaret '56 Ramsay
1952 Claire W. Simensen
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1952 Howard Bergeron
1952 Julia J. Booras
1952 *Morton F. Bradley
1952 Grace E. Chandler
1952 Glendle Kearney (deceased)
1952 Charles J. Mitchell
1952 Carl G. Perkins
1952 Marjorie D. Stapleton
1952 Joyce O. Wick
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1953 Carol A. Hubbard
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1953 Dean C. & Jane K. '54 Corrigan
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1953 Charlotte N. & Donald P. '52 Carle
1953 Robert N. & Nina A. '51 Witham
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1953 Priscilla O. & David S. '65 Bechok
1953 Faith Collins
1953 Donald J. Johnson
1953 Robert W. Morgan
1953 Loretta M. Pollock
1953 Robert E. (deceased) & Carol '51 Reidy
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1953 Leonard R. Aldrich
1953 Patricia A. Bonardi
1953 Mary & Gilbert F. '53 Bulley
1953 Audrey C. Ericson
1953 Eleanor C. & Thomas E. '59 Graham
1953 Beverly Lafferrandre-Chess
1953 Claire A. Martel
1953 Lillian K. Martin
1953 Gloria Matthews
1953 Nancy M. Putney
1953 Marguerite W. Roberts
1953 Gloria D. Symonds
1953 Marion Trudelle
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1954 Jane K. & Dean C. '53 Corrigan
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1954 Lola A. Burns
1954 Harold A. Hapgood
1954 Robert E. Pearson
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1954 James M. Carew
1954 Mary M. Clark
1954 Salvatore & Joanne '55 Grasso
1954 Patricia (deceased) & Ruel J. '55 Hall (deceased)
1954 June Haymon
1954 Marjorie H. Helmbrecht
1954 James W. Parker
1954 Beverley A. Slocum
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1954 Roderick A. Boivin
1954 Dorothy J. Burden
1954 Patricia M. Clark
1954 Esther L. Copp
1954 Marie R. Drogue
1954 Jean W. Edgerly-Saladino
1954 Carolyn L. Fleming
1954 Eric F. Frisk
1954 Neal D. Gadwah
1954 Nancy P. Hill
1954 Shirley Hyde
1954 Frank D. Richardson
1954 Elizabeth J. Rundlett
1954 Mary Trapp
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1955 David B. & Elizabeth W. '51 (deceased) Staples
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1955 Louise L. Merrill
1955 Damon A. Russell
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1955 Mabel G. Baker
1955 Lloyd F. Draper
1955 Marceline C. Longbottom
1955 Jacqueline J. Ray
1955 Virginia L. Taylor
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1955 Janine C. Breitbart
1955 Ann W. Croto
1955 Joanne & Salvatore '54 Grasso
1955 Ruel J. & Patricia '54 (deceased) Hall
1955 Frances & Philip S. '52 Hyde Jr.
1955 Leila I. McDanolds
1955 D. Patricia Perry
1955 Janet T. Waldo
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1955 Phyllis Ananian
1955 William J. Beauregard
1955 Nancy Bermudes
1955 Mary J. Booras
1955 John A. Burnham
1955 Elizabeth A. Kilgore
1955 Ruth B. Kinson
1955 Patricia S. Lincoln
1955 John T. Lyford
1955 E. Paul Tousignant
1955 Shirley S. Wright
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1956 David E. & Claire S. '71 Costin
1956 Margaret McCormack
1956 Anita C. Stokes
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1956 Mary M. Gline
1956 Minot H. Parker
1956 Eleanor E. & Richard F. '60 Peterson
1956 Margaret & C. Murray '52 Ramsay Jr.
1956 Nancy A. & Raymond P. '56 Richard
1956 Joyce C. Smith
1956 Roland V. & Barbara A. '91 Stoodley
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1956 Margaret P. Bailey
1956 Alex G. Bantis
1956 Clifford T. Boivin
1956 Robert P. & Patricia P. '59 Bushey
1956 Jane Coffin
1956 Mary B. Colarusso
1956 Ann H. Flynn
1956 Shirley Glazier
1956 Marilyn Goar
1956 Albert L. Goldblatt
1956 Dorothy B. Greene
1956 Joyce C. Howie
1956 April McDonald
1956 Bette L. Stockwell
1956 John D. Summers
1956 Barbara W. Warner
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1957 Barbara R. & William L. '57 Brackett
1957 Vincent E. & Carol J. '59 Riel
1957 Freda Spiro
1957 Eveline B. (deceased) & Frank G. '58 Taylor Jr.
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1957 Frederick J. & Mary A. '61 Fosher
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1957 Earl R. Aldrich
1957 Barbara L. Boe
1957 Marilyn A. & Carl J. '59 Britton Sr.
1957 Cynthia & John R. '58 Faust
1957 Dorothy Finnigan
1957 Gloria P. & Philip R. '57 Hammond
1957 Claire & Kenneth E. '57 Heath
1957 Jean M. & John R. '58 Loughlin
1957 Ann S. Madonia
1957 Nils G. Peterson
1957 Jean A. Pollock
1957 Constance A. & Eugene W. '57 Ross
1957 Constance C. & Richard P. '50 Tremblay
1957 Rosalie Walker
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1957 Janice Adams
1957 Joan Beam
1957 Carol C. Boucher
1957 Arthur E. Constine Jr.
1957 Donald J. Gaudreau
1957 *Mary J. Gill
1957 Cynthia J. Glover
1957 John P. & Janice S. '60 Hazelton
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1958 Class of 1958
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1958 Frank G. & Eveline B. '57 (deceased) Taylor
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1958 Mary M. Nelson
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1958 Albert W. Fischer Jr.
1958 Kenneth Gile
1958 Robert L. & Norma M. '52 Mallat
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1958 Jacqueline A. Abbott
1958 Robert J. Bellavance
1958 Walter J. Douthwright (deceased)
1958 John R. & Cynthia '57 Faust
1958 Carol A. Guy
1958 Robert W. Holloran
1958 Sandra & Howard P. '58 Jackson Jr.
1958 Sandra L. Johnson
1958 Mary Lee Kimball
1958 John R. & Jean M. '57 Loughlin
1958 Albert H. & Judith P. '59 Marshall
1958 Chester W. Perkins Jr.
1958 Joan F. Willey
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1958 Edward A. Bonneau
1958 John J. Couture
1958 Paul H. & Nancy J. '72 Davidson
1958 Richard C. Leone
1958 Bradley L. Mark
1958 Cynthia S. McAlpine
1958 Harold E. & Susan M. '73 Nugent
1958 Louis O'Mara
1958 Shirley K. Wagenhorst
1958 William G. Webb
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1959 Francis W. Davis
1959 Carol J. & Vincent E. '57 Riel
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1959 Richard H. White
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1959 Carl J. & Marilyn A. '57 Britton
1959 Barbara A. Butt
1959 Mary E. Concannon
1959 Elaine K. & Donald W. '59 Hawthorne
1959 Mary-Ann G. LaJeunesse
1959 Judith P. & Albert H. '58 Marshall
1959 Ann W. Pearson
1959 Donna & Raymond J. '59 Ross
1959 Robert E. Todd
1959 Roger C. Whipple
1959 Nancy Yeaton
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1959 Patricia P. & Robert P. '56 Bushey
1959 Nancy B. & Robert C. '60 Cutter Jr.
1959 William D. & Elizabeth '60 DiGiulio
1959 Virginia Gentes
1959 Thomas E. & Eleanor C. '53 Graham
1959 Elizabeth A. Hetherman
1959 David C. Leavitt
1959 Jessie B. Merritt
1959 Diane Osgood
1959 John B. & Carol A. '78 Tucker
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1960 Carmen S. Nalbone
1960 Irene A. Plourde
1960 Mark F. Waltz
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1960 John M. Anderson
1960 Maxine G. Andrews
1960 Anthony D'Ambrosio Jr.
1960 Richard C. Joy
1960 Margaret Kingsbury
1960 Barbara J. & Robert J. '62 Lammela
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1960 John L. Adams
1960 Ronald N. Bailey
1960 Roland C. Blanchard
1960 Janis R. Brackett
1960 Dorothy M. Bright
1960 Lawrence R. & Nancy '61 Cross
1960 Ruth Fletcher
1960 John J. Gallien
1960 Robert L. Joy
1960 Peter & Jane '61 Kageleiry
1960 Lewis A. McMahon
1960 Norma J. McShane
1960 Richard A. Neilsen
1960 Sandra J. & William A. '62 Panzeri
1960 Louise K. & Herbert R. '60 Petelle
1960 Richard F. & Eleanor E. '56 Peterson
1960 Charles E. Regan
1960 Gail S. & Gordon H. '67 Sheldon
1960 Winston A. Wright
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1960 Alvah W. Adams
1960 Sandra H. & Nelson H. '60 Aldrich
1960 Winifred Baldassaro
1960 Claire H. Coll
1960 Robert C. & Nancy B. '59 Cutter
1960 Elizabeth & William D. '59 DiGiulio
1960 Ruth Hayn
1960 Janice S. & John P. '57 Hazelton
1960 Barbara James
1960 Kathryn A. LaCasse
1960 Carol A. Laverty
1960 Eleanor S. Lyons
1960 Perley J. (deceased) & Patricia '61 Nye
1960 Andrew L. Phelps
1960 Mary E. Staniels
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1961 Brenda J. & Paul F. '62 Silva
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1961 Raymond E. Clarke
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1961 Elaine & J.William '62 Ellis Jr.
1961 Mary A. & Frederick J. '57 Fosher
1961 Ronald P. & Diana L. '80 Wyman
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1961 William S. & Theresa '64 Brodrick
1961 Nancy & Lawrence R. '60 Cross
1961 Margaret F. Curtin
1961 Jane & Peter '60 Kageleiry
1961 H.Charles Royce Jr.
1961 Elizabeth D. Shreve
1961 Richard J. Simensen
1961 Joan B. & Robert J. '62 Soucy
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1961 Elizabeth G. Bainton
1961 Betty C. Barnard
1961 Carol A. Braddock
1961 Dorothy A. Callaghan
1961 Kathryn E. Carlson
1961 Robert B. & Sandra R. '62 Dinwoodie
1961 Jeanne M. Erickson
1961 Nancy M. Fessenden
1961 Susan J. Freeman
1961 Kenneth E. Jenkins
1961 Thomas E. Kalampalikis
1961 Rose M. Knight
1961 Barbara A. Moore
1961 Patricia & Perley J. '60 (deceased) Nye
1961 June & Michael J. '62 O'Neil
1961 Nancy E. Rogowsky
1961 Elizabeth J. Schofield
1961 Eugene A. & Angela J. '85 Seaver
1961 Marilyn W. Twombly
1961 Julia Whitcomb
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1962 Stephanie Baute
1962 Paul F. & Brenda J. '61 Silva
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1962 J.William & Elaine '61 Ellis
1962 Robert J. & Barbara J. '60 Lammela
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1962 Patricia P. Albanese
1962 Paul J. Bouchard
1962 Normand A. & Joan '64 Dion
1962 Patricia & William M. '64 Doolan
1962 Patricia A. Garnis
1962 Dorothy & Raymond A. '63 Jobin
1962 Joan A. Lester
1962 Donald J. Mackey
1962 Mary D. Moe
1962 Nancy P. Morgan
1962 John L. Muller
1962 William A. & Sandra J. '60 Panzeri
1962 Peter D. & Sandra '63 Scripture
1962 Robert J. & Joan B. '61 Soucy
1962 Donna D. Woodfin
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1962 Patricia A. Belanger
1962 Maurice J. & Margaret '63 Blanchard
1962 William T. Bridgham
1962 Jean Cronk
1962 Sandra R. & Robert B. '61 Dinwoodie Jr.
1962 Ralph C. Dodge
1962 Beverly H. Ells
1962 James D. Enderson
1962 Mary Anne Girroir
1962 Elaine S. Malm
1962 Judith W. McCormack
1962 Michael J. & June '61 O'Neil
1962 Margaret R. Parenchuck
1962 Teresa Tidd
1962 Richard J. Walsh
1962 Patricia White
1962 Judith W. Wilson
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1963 Barbara Gendron
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1963 Allan O. & Madeline '64 Saulnier
1963 *Ellen Wright
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1963 Rebecca J. Abbott
1963 Helen J. Barnhart
1963 Judith & Roger S. '63 Black
1963 Mary Ann S. Brockelman
1963 Patricia P. Cook
1963 Raymond A. & Dorothy '62 Jobin
1963 Marion W. & Albert C. '64 Lake Jr.
1963 Carol & Donald A. '68 Lord
1963 Joyce G. McKay
1963 Sandra & Peter D. '62 Scripture
1963 Travis M. Shattuck
1963 Leo J. & Shirley E. '64 Spencer
1963 Vernon D. Taylor
1963 Patricia A. Zemianek
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1963 Margaret A. Barrett
1963 Margaret & Maurice J. '62 Blanchard
1963 Marion W. Frazier
1963 Linda W. Geiger
1963 Helen W. Kunz
1963 Mary Ellen Legge
1963 Wesley C. McNair
1963 Gail O. Paszek
1963 Anne P. Ricci
1963 Ruth J. Ring
1963 Richard L. Rouse
1963 Carolyn R. Sullivan
1963 Jean E. Sweeney
1963 Marlene C. & N. David '63 Witham
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1964 Madeline & Allan O. '63 Saulnier
1964 Ronald L. Williamson
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1964 *Janet K. Beaverstock
1964 Robert E. McGettigan
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1964 Elaine Brandon
1964 Theresa & William S. '61 Brodrick
1964 Joan & Normand A. '62 Dion
1964 William M. & Patricia '62 Doolan
1964 Albert C. & Marion W. '63 Lake
1964 Allen A. Leach
1964 Marilee H. Rouillard
1964 Walter A. Ryan
1964 Shirley E. & Leo J. '63 Spencer Jr.
1964 Louis E. Tremblay
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1964 Kenneth L. & Corinne L. '66 Brown
1964 Janet G. & Rene E. '64 Clarke
1964 Helen H. Day
1964 Brenda & Dennis H. '64 Flint
1964 Elaine S. Forst
1964 Marjorie W. Guthrie
1964 Helen I. Jette
1964 Wanda M. Johnson
1964 James R. Lambert
1964 Ray W. Miner Jr.
1964 Carl G. Robertson
1964 Paul A. Rondinone
1964 Kathleen M. Roy
1964 Nancy M. Sandahl
1964 Nancy J. & Francis G. '65 Tate Jr.
1964 Judith Wachsmuth
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1965 John E. Joslin
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1965 Harrison V. Baldwin
1965 John L. & Roberta L. '66 Barry
1965 David S. & Priscilla O. '53 Bechok
1965 Martha Campbell
1965 Thomas S. & Elizabeth L. '69 Clow
1965 Julia J. Fudala
1965 Glenna J. Mize
1965 John A. Waterhouse
1965 Robert E. Wirta
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1965 Peggy Adams
1965 Ernest E. Belanger
1965 Linda R. Candela
1965 Iris P. Clark
1965 Richard F. Comtois (deceased)
1965 Laurie & David K. '65 Greene
1965 Mary-Lou Hinman
1965 Ann T. Ladam
1965 Elizabeth A. Morin
1965 Louise P. Pear
1965 Bertha H. Rocray
1965 Carol L. Sierk
1965 David P. Sletner
1965 Judith Stroncer
1965 Francis G. & Nancy J. '64 Tate
1965 Constance R. Thompson
1965 Elinor Torello
1965 Elaine M. White
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1966 David P. Hamilton
1966 Ethelind Hanninen
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1966 Roberta L. & John L. '65 Barry III
1966 Normand E. Felix
1966 William J. Haggerty Jr.
1966 Muriel Ingalls
1966 Charles E. Mitchell
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1966 Susan C. Andrews
1966 Joan B. Brodeur
1966 Corinne L. & Kenneth L. '64 Brown
1966 Dorothea Card
1966 Joseph M. Cunningham
1966 Lynne A. Edwards
1966 Kathy P. & Steven P. '69 Groves
1966 R. Bruce Hale
1966 Donna Lamson
1966 Elaine G. Landry
1966 Elizabeth L. Laurella
1966 Donald R. LeBrun
1966 Randall J. & Heather W. '70 Locke
1966 William B. Mispel
1966 Patricia P. Moriarty
1966 Robert D. Morton
1966 Edith N. Suntjens
1966 Elaine P. Suss
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1967 Charles G. Zoulias
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1967 Douglas B. McDonald & Lesa A. '75 Lakeman-McDonald
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1967 Jane C. Batts
1967 Ernest H. & Linda '68 Broadwater
1967 Nancy L. Carlson
1967 Betsy R. & Robert R. '68 Coll
1967 Marilyn L. Moore
1967 Robert M. Nute
1967 Frank G. Orth Jr.
1967 Caroline F. Polk
1967 Gordon H. & Gail S. '60 Sheldon
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1967 Bonita A. Beaubien
1967 Kathleen M. Brown
1967 Barbara A. Chaput
1967 Richard F. Doble
1967 C. James Grant
1967 Bradford A. Haines
1967 Lena Korpela
1967 Helen E. McCarty
1967 G. Allen Mexcur
1967 Sheila M. Murray
1967 Rosemary Palmer
1967 William Perron
1967 Dorothy M. Procter
1967 Bonnie L. Royea
1967 Robert H. Simonds
1967 William E. & Wendy C. '72 Thomas
1967 Lynda Tomasian
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1968 Janice Lessard
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1968 Susan Beer
1968 Donna J. & Robert L. '68 Buswell
1968 Kenneth E. DeVoid Jr.
1968 Alan & Sandra L. '71 Hodsdon
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1968 Linda & Ernest H. '67 Broadwater
1968 Robert R. & Betsy R. '67 Coll
1968 Sandra L. & R. Patrick '68 Corbin
1968 Patricia C. Darrin
1968 Antonio D. DiMichele
1968 Janet P. Hughgill
1968 Gretchen H. Judd
1968 Donald A. & Carol '63 Lord
1968 Clyde G. Lower Jr.
1968 Theodore R. & Susan C. '69 Miller
1968 Rosemarie B. & Paul C. '68 Preble
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1968 Carroll L. Adams
1968 Pamela L. Annotto
1968 Karl H. Bickford III
1968 Michael R. Clemons
1968 Mary-Beth Dickey
1968 Diane M. Gormly
1968 James R. Hicks Jr.
1968 Paula E. Knox
1968 Robert G. Lenzi
1968 Aaron A. Lipsky
1968 Janis T. Metoxen
1968 Susan A. Nye
1968 Susan Skinner
1968 Holly D. Smith
1968 Sally A. Snarski
1968 Bryan Trainor
1968 Kathryn H. Woods
PRESIDENT'S CLUB
1969 Bruce LeVine Mellion
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1969 Linda M. & Paul W. '72 (deceased) Jacobson
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1969 Nan Hodgdon
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1969 Charles Ambler
1969 Sharon L. Brown
1969 Thomas J. Carraher Jr.
1969 Elizabeth L. & Thomas S. '65 Clow
1969 Philip J. & Paulette M. '71 Cournoyer
1969 David N. & Lilla '82 DeCoste
1969 Joan P. & Steven P. '72 Hildreth
1969 Kenneth G. Lurvey
1969 Susan C. & Theodore R. '68 Miller
1969 Donna L. & Bruce E. '70 Nawoj
1969 Janice R. & Roland H. '69 Tremblay
1969 Kathleen O. & Patrick J. '72 Trubiano
1969 Stephen J. & Jayne M. '70 Washer
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1969 Judith C. & John A. '73 Bastille
1969 Karen N. Bianco
1969 Mary Ellen Bouchie
1969 Malcolm E. Cameron Jr.
1969 Rosanne T. Cardine
1969 Barbara H. Cook
1969 Jane E. Fischer
1969 Steven P. & Kathy P. '66 Groves
1969 Barbara A. Hamilton
1969 Ernest V. & Medora C. '73 Hebert
1969 Mary-Ellen Ianzito
1969 Jean Kenney
1969 Norman A. Lambert
1969 Janice E. McLaughlin
1969 John A. & Nancy P. '70 Morey
1969 Donald R. Nelson
1969 Marsha H. Neubert
1969 Janet M. Ouellette
1969 Kathryn J. & David C. '69 Prevo
1969 John Richard
1969 Lee M. Richard
1969 Susie A. Richards
1969 Margaret Robbins
1969 Deborah C. Rodenhiser
1969 Patricia W. & Daryl Z. '71 Royce
1969 Donald W. Shaw Jr.
1969 Susan C. Sponheimer
1969 Marcia Tocci
1969 Suzanne A. Van Buskirk
1969 P. Douglas Wakeman
1969 Nan Welch
1969 Beverly Zurell
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1970 Ronald B. Butcher '70H
1970 William C. Gilson
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1970 Eileen A. Foss
1970 John R. Harper
1970 David G. & Marilyn O. '71 Johnson
1970 Bruce E. & Donna L. '69 Nawoj
1970 Jane Toolin Corliss
1970 Jayne M. & Stephen J. '69 Washer
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1970 Susan Y. Bailey-Yeaton
1970 Shirley A. Barron
1970 James R. Barry
1970 George A. Biron Jr.
1970 Ellen M. & Richard R. '70 Dumont
1970 Barbara A. & Daniel H. '97 Frink
1970 Patricia A. Haselton
1970 Russell O. Haviland
1970 Paul G. & Kathy A. '71 Huard
1970 Martin B. Kallio Jr.
1970 Karen & Douglas P. '72 Leavitt
1970 Linda L. Levine
1970 Heather W. & Randall J. '66 Locke
1970 David K. McGill
1970 Marilyn N. Moran
1970 Nancy P. & John A. '69 Morey
1970 Joan M. Norcross
1970 Ernest F. Stone
1970 Chester F. Szugda
1970 Tinker G. & Judy '70H Trow
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1971 John H. Moody
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1971 Claire S. & David E. '56 Costin Jr.
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1971 Ronald R. Bresell
1971 Sandra L. & Alan '68 Hodsdon
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1971 Jimmie C. Baker
1971 Paulette M. & Philip J. '69 Cournoyer
1971 Barbara J. DeStefano
1971 Joseph A. DeStefano Jr.
1971 Jeannette Gardner
1971 Judith M. Hale
1971 Marilyn O. & David G. '70 Johnson
1971 Merle A. Larracey
1971 Barbara J. Richards
1971 Norman O. Stevens
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1971 Thomas J. Alizio
1971 Charlene D. Bemis
1971 Michele A. & Peter R. '78 Benson
1971 Barbara K. Bessey
1971 Sarah M. Bingham
1971 Judith & Robert J. '73 Camirand
1971 David A. Chabot
1971 Cynthia A. & Ronald B. '71 Comeau
1971 Audrey J. Di Maria
1971 Ronald E. Everleth
1971 Paula J. & Eugene C. '79 Gregory
1971 Nancy M. Hanagan
1971 Kathy A. & Paul G. '70 Huard
1971 Linda C. Kielbowicz
1971 Karen & Richard D. '71 LeDuc
1971 Ralph A. Littlefield
1971 Susan A. Manley
1971 Daryl Z. & Patricia W. '69 Royce
1971 Jacqueline Rzasa
1971 Susan S. Strickland
1971 Winifred H. Sullivan
1971 Gail W. Tremblay
1971 Joyce M. Tuden
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1972 Paul W. (deceased) & Linda M. '69 Jacobson
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1972 Carlene L. Boghigian
1972 Catherine M. Chase
1972 John A. Griffin
1972 Steven P. & Joan P. '69 Hildreth
1972 Brian T. Norton
1972 Jacob F. Skinner
1972 Patrick J. & Kathleen O. '69 Trubiano
1972 Nadine B. Underhill
1972 L.Heather Yurgeles
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1972 Susan Armstrong
1972 Jane Beauchamp
1972 Mary N. & Josiah '73 Beer
1972 Kathleen Boone
1972 Nancy J. & Paul H. '58 Davidson
1972 June Anne M. Donegan
1972 Carolyn J. Fellows
1972 Lucy G. Fischer
1972 David A. Giles
1972 Jeanna C. Hamblet
1972 Melanie Harding
1972 Christine & Peter W. '72 Kendall
1972 Mary Kilrain
1972 David S. Kyle
1972 Douglas P. & Karen '70 Leavitt
1972 Thomas W. & Denise '74 Liveston
1972 Francine Lozeau
1972 Michael F. & Katharine '73 Maher
1972 Marcia L. & Ronald G. '74 Manseau
1972 Virginia T. Marrotte
1972 Kathryn McGregor
1972 Mary M. Monahan
1972 James V. Moylan Jr.
1972 Joann R. & Lawrence W. '74 Robinson
1972 Diana L. Salonen
1972 Kitty Sonnenschein
1972 Peter M. Stuhlsatz
1972 John L. & Kathleen W. '73 Sullivan
1972 James R. Thoin
1972 Wendy C. & William E. '67 Thomas
1972 Mitchell A. Wasserman
1972 Nancy Webb
1972 David A. Westover
1972 William H. & Constance '75 Young
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1973 David L. Gagne
1973 Linda A. & Thomas C. '73 Lacey
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1973 Ronald F. Boisvert
1973 Eric W. Haffner
1973 Martha E. Ladam
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1973 Geoffrey A. Burrows
1973 Richard C. Bush
1973 Stacy J. Holmes
1973 Frederick W. Jenne
1973 Ron V. & Deborah C. '78 Kilyanczik
1973 Karen K. Little
1973 Stephen J. Parker
1973 Pamela H. Potterton
1973 Richard N. Provencher
1973 Margaret A. Radziewicz
1973 Linda H. Thomas
1973 Barry V. & Dawn E. '89 Uncles
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1973 John A. & Judith C. '69 Bastille
1973 Josiah & Mary N. '72 Beer
1973 Gladys L. Benshimol
1973 Robert J. & Judith '71 Camirand
1973 Alicia L. Cross
1973 Robert R. Devoid
1973 Susan H. Farland
1973 Anita M. & Harry G. '73 Flanagan III
1973 Dayl Graves
1973 Kerry D. Grenier
1973 Medora C. & Ernest V. '69 Hebert
1973 Maureen Howard
1973 Marea N. Kustigian
1973 Judy L. Lavoie
1973 Nora K. LeDuc
1973 Katharine & Michael F. '72 Maher
1973 Nancy W. Marietta
1973 Anne E. Mathieson
1973 Ronald M. Neronsky
1973 Susan M. & Harold E. '58 Nugent
1973 Gerald L. Pilotte
1973 Nancy K. Rupert
1973 A. Craig Slattum
1973 Pamela A. Smith
1973 Pennie J. Smith
1973 Leora G. Stevens
1973 Kathleen W. & John L. '72 Sullivan
1973 Robert H. Vreeland
1973 H. Bruce Zu Walick
LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
1974 Thomas W. Conran
WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
1974 Toni M. Barrett
CHALLENGER'S CLUB
1974 Judith Blood
FIRST CENTURY CLUB
1974 Jane J. Allen
1974 Margaret A. Barrett
1974 Nancy A. Conant
1974 Shirley H. Crowley
1974 Erika G. & Mitchell H. '74 Greenwald
1974 James F. Johnston III
1974 Holly S. Jolles
1974 Robert P. Jones
1974 Joan LeVine Mellion
1974 George H. Mason Jr.
1974 Nancy B. McWay
1974 Debra A. Nash
1974 Terry C. Paul
1974 Lucinda C. Putnam
1974 Jane D. Sciucco
1974 Kathleen M. Smart
1974 Carol Thibaudeau
1974 Linda S. Young
GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
1974 Lorraine D. Arbore
1974 Augusta W. Bartlett
1974 Janice K. Bastille
1974 Jonathan E. Blodgett
1974 Steven D. & Carol '75 Borghese
1974 Judith E. Boufford
1974 William J. Callahan
1974 Judith B. Campbell
1974 Christine M. Dallas
1974 Dayson D. Decourcy Jr.
1974 Gayle M. Duplissie
1974 David W. & Gail S. '75 Eames
1974 Randy J. Hall
1974 William H. Hancock
1974 Daniel C. Hansberry
1974 Marilyn G. Hurley
1974 Nancy Kelso
1974 Denise & Thomas W. '72 Liveston
1974 Christine Lomando
1974 Emanuel J. Malatras
1974 Ronald G. & Marcia L. '72 Manseau
1974 Christine O. Maugeri
1974 James & Candace '00 Murphy
1974 Margaret M. Omartian
1974 Margaret Rajala
1974 Michael J. Rechisky
1974 Lawrence W. & Joann R. '72 Robinson
1974 Kathleen S. & Gary E. '74 St Germain
1974 Jean H. Stedman
1974 Bradford J. Steurer
1974 *Christine M. Swett
1974 Perry B. & Robin '75 Weidman
1974 Ronald A. Yantiss
Honor Roll of Donors Giving Clubs
  • PRESIDENT'S CLUB
        $2,500 and up
  • LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB
         $1,000–2,499
  • WALLACE E. MASON CLUB
        $500–999
  • CHALLENGER'S CLUB
        $250–499
  • FIRST CENTURY CLUB
         $100–249
  • GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB
        under $100