THE KEENE STATE COLLEGE MAGAZINE FOR ALUMNI AND FRIENDS VOLUME XVIII NUMBER 2 Winter 2003
  
KST Cover

CONTENTS
FROM THE DESK OF
OWL NOTEBOOK
CLASS NOTES
NEW CLASS NOTES
SPOTLIGHT
ANNOUNCEMENTS
MAGAZINE STAFF
MAGAZINE SEARCH
BACK ISSUES

KEENE STATE HOME
ALUMNI HOME
NEWSLINE
PHOTO GALLERY
KEEP IN TOUCH
GIVING TO KSC
CAMPUS NEWS

   
The 2002 Honor Roll of Donors - Winter 2003

The 2002 Honor Roll of Donors
Other Gifts
From the Director of Advancement | Alumni Gifts

Giving by Donor Population pie chart.

College Employees
Total Giving: $19,195

PRESIDENT'S CLUB ($2,500 and up)
Glenna J. Mize '65

LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB ($1,000 - $2,499)
Judith J. Kalich
Corinne Kowpak
Michael McCarthy
Peter D. Roos

WALLACE E. MASON CLUB ($500 - $999)
Timothy Allen
Robert E. Golden
Richard Gustafson
Karen P. House
Jay V. Kahn
Michael F. Maher '72
Charles C. Pratt
John C. Ratliff
C. Paul Vincent

CHALLENGER'S CLUB ($250 - $499)
Ronald B. Butcher '70H
Whitney F. Cadmus '88
Brendan S. Denehy '84
Pauline A. Dionne
Gordon J. Leversee
Judith F. Perry '88
Deborah J. Sprague '89
Michael C. Ward

FIRST CENTURY CLUB ($100 - $249)
Anonymous
Charles W. Beach
Robert J. Bowblis '92
Gail E. Bys '97
Elizabeth A. Cahoon '90
John R. Couture '80
Thomas E. Duston
Joel T. Feldmann
Alan M. Glotzer
Sandra J. Grimstad
Beverly A. Haines
R. Michael Haines
Susan J. Herman
David S. Hill
Vesta A. Hornbeck '76
Merle A. Larracey '71
Michael J. Matros
Larry H. McDonald
William R. Menezes
Rita M. Miller
Douglas A. Nelson
Patricia A. Piper
Andrew P. Robinson
Robert L. Sherry
Susan M. Sielke
Stephen J. Stepenuck
Laurie L. Tilton
Eleanor M. Vander Haegen
Jayne M. Washer '70
Susan L. Whittemore
Arthur Winsor

GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB (under $100)
Kathleen M. Ahern
Anne V. Ames
Ramona K. Anderson
Lynne Andrews
Pamela S. Backes
Linda J. Baker
Robert L. Baker '77
Margaret A. Barrett '74
Dorothy A. Bauer
Kenneth D. Bergman
Barbara A. Berntsen '00
Michael M. Blau '95
Edward F. Bourassa Jr. '55
Sherry L. Bovinet
Jill A. Calvo '95
Polly B. Carll '90
Suzanne M. Castriotta
Kwangseek Choe
Robert E. Colbert
Stephen H. Collins
John Conwell
Marilyn J. Cookson
Christopher R. Cormier '96
Christine V. Croteau '01
Joseph E. Darby
Julie C. Dickson
Teresa E. Donnelly-Major
Jennifer J. Dube '01
Carol A. Fairbanks '95
Vincent Ferlini
Linda S. Field
Nona P. Fienberg
Jonathan J. Green '86
Nancy Haggarty
Anne L. Hale
Michael J. Hanrahan '76
Jennifer Hapgood '95
Donald E. Hayes
Irene M. Herold
Jacqueline M. Hooper
Kenneth N. Howe '87
Mary E. Jensen '85
Karrie A. Kalich '97
Karyn Kaminski
Rose M. Kundanis
Robert J. Lammela '62
Margaret S. Langford
Carroll J. Lehman
Caroll L. Lothrop
Beth Martin '93
Misty Martinez-Bohannon '94
Patricia Massey
Deirdre McPartlin '85
Christine A. Miles '77
Linda G. Millard
Joan M. Norcross '70
Ellen L. Nuffer
Lillian T. O'Reilly
Ralph Palmer
Glenn T. Powers '97
Judy L. Powers '98
Judith P. Price
Thomas M. Richard '80
Marilee H. Rouillard '64
Lucy D. Ryder '87
Kimberly A. Schmidl-Gagne
Mark Schmidl-Gagne '95
Lisa G. Seelen
Homer E. Stavely Jr.
Karen M. Swisher '90
Carol A. Symonds
Robert L. Tilton '97
Scot A. Ward '90
Charles F. Weed
Lawrence A. Welkowitz
Liane T. Wiley
Patty Windor
Griselda Witkowski '88
Joseph C. Witkowski
Carole N. Wright

In-Kind Gifts
AAA Northern New England
Anderson The Florist
Lynn Ladder and Scaffolding Company, Inc.
Markem Corporation
Elizabeth and Richard S. Meryman, Jr.
Janet A. Michelini
Glenna J. Mize '65
Pizza Hut
Sodexho Campus Services
Norma V. Walker '51
Stefan Wolf
Charles G. Zoulias '67

In Memory of
Marc Adams
Floyd P. Bailey '53
Fred L. Barry '36
David H. Battenfeld
Frank H. Blackington, Jr.
Barbara J. Capron '38
Katherine D. Chase '16
Bette A. Childs '56
Thomas Crowley
Charlotte Doherty
Patricia Gould Gile '58
Erik H. Hamilton
Danny Paul Hunter
Peter Jenkins
Jane Thorne Kauppi
Michael D. Keller
Kevin D. Kiely
Dorothy F. Kingsbury '30
J.J. Leary
William T. Lessard '90
Victor A. Lundgren '42
Marion Mansfield '29
Kendall C. Menard '60
Deborah L. Morgan '89
Timothy P. Mullen '72
Francis C. Oliver
Michael C. Paulin
Lloyd A. Perkins '71
Mary H. Plaut
Oscar J. Poudrier
Phyllis Price
Leo F. Redfern '73H
Brian E. Richardson '96
Paul A. Rodenhiser
Julie Anne Roos
Theodore Russem
David C. Staples
Aubrey S. Thomas, Jr.
Alta Lu Townes
Bernice D. Turner '16
Elsa P. Ware
Captain Michael J. Watters '86
Saba Wenger
Eric L. White '89
James A. Whittemore '36
Olive D. Witham '41
Joseph S. Witkowski

Matching Gift Companies
Total Giving: $6,360

Abbott Laboratories Fund
Aetna Life & Casualty
The Allstate Foundation
Analog Devices
Bell Atlantic Foundation
Carriage Barn Bed & Breakfast
Cisco Systems Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fleet Financial Group
FoilMark
Gartner Group Charitable Gift Fund
General Electric
General Mills
Gensler
Gulf Power Foundation
Hartford Insurance Group
IBM
Johnson Controls
Markem Corporation
Mass Mutual Life Insurance Company
Mid American Energy Foundation
NGM Charitable Foundation
Nordson Corporation
Online Resources Corporation
Patrons Mutual Insurance Company of Connecticut
Pfizer, Inc.
Prudential Security
Putnam Investments
Raytheon Company
Supervalu Foundation
United Technologies Corporation
Verizon

In Honor of
Mark Anderson
David B. Andrews
Joseph A. Baute
Joe Bourassa
Robert L. Buswell '68
Donald P. Carle '52
Margaret N. Chickering '33
Janet L. Cohen
Lester Cohen
Norma Cohen
Richard B. Cohen
Larry K. Colby '79
Frank B. Easton III '75
Student Financial Services Staff
Patricia A. Halloran '94
Ted Higley
Charles A. Hildebrandt
Richard M. Horowitz
James B. Kallfelz '85
50th Wedding Anniversary of Jack and Rose Mary Kunze
David R. Leinster
Michael F. Maher '72
Kevin Mawn
Langley Proctor
James G. Smart
Dave Stack
Ronald Tourgee
Ann Britt Waling
Phyllis D. Wilcox

Organizations
Total Giving: $870,807

A.R. Sandri, Inc.
AAA Northern New England
ARGO Foundation, Inc.
ARTECH
Agnes M. Lindsay Trust
Al Melanson Company, Inc.
Alice S. Ayling Scholarship Foundation
All-Right Bookkeeping Services
Anderson The Florist
Arthur Whitcomb
B & B Landscaping
B & E Backhoe Service
B.E. Crowley, Inc.
Baybutt Construction Corporation
Baylin Artists Management
Bollerud-Holland Associates
The Boston Foundation
Braden Printing, Inc.
Brulotte Builders
C&S Wholesale Grocers, Inc.
The CMH Foundation
Car Clean USA
Carucci Chiropractic Center, LLC
The Charles Irwin Travelli Fund
Cheshire County Retired Teachers Association
Cheshire Oil Company, Inc.
Cheshire United Soccer Club
Christ the King Lutheran Church
Citizens Bank - New Hampshire
Clarence DeMar Marathon
Clark O. Dexter, O.D.
Clark-Mortenson Agency, Inc.
Clarke Distributors, Inc.
Clough Harbour & Associates
Combined Jewish Philanthropies
Congregation Agudat Achim
Congregation of Ahavas Achim
Conway Office Products, Inc.
Cornerstone Propane
David L. Knight, D.M.D.
Deborah & Peter Goldman Foundation
Delta Phi Epsilon
Dreher-Holloway
East Coast Equity & Investments
Elite Exteriors
Engelberth Construction, Inc.
Fairfield's Pontiac, Cadillac, Buick, Inc.
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fidelity Investments
Frederick A. Farrar, Inc.
Frederick Smyth Institute of Music
Friends of the Thorne-Sagendorph Art Gallery
Haas Remodeling, Inc.
Hadley Education Association
Harvey Construction Corporation of N.H.
Hoffman Equipment, Inc.
The Hoffman Family Foundation
The Holocaust Educational Foundation
Honda of Keene
Hooksett School Lunch Program
Houghton Mifflin Company
Housatonic Valley Regional High School
The Human Resources Practice
JMD Industries, Inc.
J. Frederick Scholes Agency, Inc.
J.A.Wright & Co.
James Hogancamp & Associates
Jewish Federation of Greater Manchester
John A. & Carol A. Hubbard Charitable Foundation
Joseph and Diane Steinberg Charitable Trust
Joukowsky Family Foundation
KLI Consulting
KSC Math Department
KSC Owls
KSC Parents Association
Kapiloff Insurance Agency, Inc.
Kappa Gamma
Keene Branch, American Association of University Women
Keene Endowment Association
Keene Gas Corporation
Keene High School Boy's Baseball Boosters
Keene Elks Lodge No. 927
Keene Swamp Bats
Kimokee Capital Management, Inc.
Kingsbury Fund
Kiwanis Club of Keene
Ladies Auxiliary VFW Post 1670
Lexington Conservation
Liberty Mutual Insurance Group
Lynn Ladder and Scaffolding Company, Inc.
M&M Associates
M.E.M. Distributors
MMS Glass Service, Inc.
MPB - A Division of Timken Aerospace
MacMillin Company
Main Street Supply & Logistics, Inc.
Markem Corporation
McGreer Associates, LLC
McKelvie Middle School
Merchants Automotive Group
Mighty Ammonoosuc Printing Company
Monadnock Community Foundation
Monadnock Flooring & Decorating Company, Inc.
National Grange Mutual Charitable Foundation
Natco Distributors
New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
New Hampshire Federal Credit Union
New Hampshire Humanities Council
New Hampshire Soccer Association
New Hampshire State Council on the Arts
New York Life Insurance Company
Nissan of Keene, Inc.
Northway Funding
The Ogan Family Charitable Foundation
Panjandrum Foundation
Peerless Insurance Company
Perkins Home Center
Phi Mu Delta Fraternity
Phoenix Mutual Fire Insurance Company
Pizza Hut
Prospect Park Press, Inc.
Public Service of New Hampshire
Putnam Foundation
R. J. Sports & Personal Touch Embroidery
Righteous Oak Christian Bookstore
Rountree Motors of New Hampshire
Russell Mellon Analytical Services
SIMS North America
SMG Communications
SVE Associates
Salisbury Rotary Club
Saul O Sidore Memorial Foundation
Savings Bank of Walpole
Sherwin-Williams Company
Sigma Lambda Chi Fraternity
Silva Properties
Sodexho Campus Services
SoftLanding Systems Incorporated
Sports Marketing International, Inc.
St. James Thrift Shop
State of New Hampshire, Leveraged Incentive Grant
Steele's Stationers
Stromgren Plumbing & Heating Company, Inc.
Studio 12
Sturtevant Chapel
Taos Spirit Metaphysical Shop
Tau Kappa Epsilon
Tau Phi Xi
Telephone Credit Union of N.H.
Timken Aerospace & Super Precision Bearings
Townsend Lobster Company
United Church of Christ
WWII Commemoration Committee
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Wilkes Construction, Inc
William M. Scranton Charitable Lead Trust
William T. Lessard AIDS Foundation
Woodhouse Computer Consulting, Inc.
Worldwide Computer Solutions, Inc.
Yankee Publishing, Inc.

Friends
Total Giving: $102,578

PRESIDENT'S CLUB ($2,500 and up)
Anonymous
Joseph A. & Stephanie '62 Baute
Richard B. & Janet L. Cohen
Leo F. Redfern '73H
Edwin G. Roos
Satoko Thomas
Clara & Robert H. '50 Turner

LLOYD P. YOUNG CLUB ($1,000 - $2,499)
Anonymous
Mitchell & Selma Arkush (bequest)
James L. & Jane C. '67 Batts
William J. Britt
Barry S. & Lynda F. Cohen
Lester & Norma Cohen
Marshall & Kristine Cooper
Wayne & Lisa Cooper
David E. Costin III & Martha Whitman
John E. & Jean W. Hoffman, Jr.
Richard L. & Judith J. Kalich
David & Claudia Ladensohn
Andrew E. & Donna M. Lietz
Susan & Michael McCarthy
Elizabeth Y. McGreal (bequest)
William H. & Susan Morgan
Ann C. Peters
Charles F. Post & Anna E. Zengel
Thomas P. & Babs Putnam
Jose A. & Margaret Rodriguez

WALLACE E. MASON CLUB ($500 - $999)
Arthur E. & Ruth Cohen
Carl S. and Barbara Dematteo
Linda & Robert E. Golden
Joanne & Richard Gustafson
George R. & Shirley Hanna
Pamela M. Harrington
Paul J. Holloway
Carol R. Jenkins
Cheryl & Jay V. Kahn
Megan B. Kidder
Francis C. Oliver (bequest)
Arthur E. & Betty J. Paulin
William M. Scranton
Mary B. Tetro
Nancy & C. Paul Vincent
Joseph F. & Mary Jane Watters
Donald K. & Sally H. Whittemore
Jeanne L. Williams
Jodi R. & Robert K. '96 Wollner
Ronald & Ellen M. '00 Wright

CHALLENGER'S CLUB ($250 - $499)
Anonymous
Stephen & Ellen Avery
John J. & Lyn K. Britt
Richard L. & Claudette L. Burbank
Kristine & Ronald B. '70H Butcher
Paul J. & Marsha M. Dufour
James W. & Frances M. Heath
Bruce & Barbara Heublein
Dennis P. & Jacqueline B. Hipps
Richard M. & Laura E. Horowitz
* James W. & Ann B. Jenkins
Charlotte R. Kapiloff
Michael N. & Tricia A. Kapiloff
Barry & Joan Lazarus
Julianne F. Mackey
Sydney Tyler Parker & Minot H. Parker '56
Robert S. & Judith F. '88 Perry
Mary N. Robbins
Andrew A. & Marianne D. Russem
Samantha Skove
Susan M. Ubben
Michael A. Wald & Teri Weinstock
Lorraine D. & Roger C. '59 Whipple

FIRST CENTURY CLUB ($100 - $249)
Susan W. Allan
Louise H. Bailey
Peter H. Batchelder
Joseph P. Battenfeld
Marvin Baum
Bernard & Rosalyn Berk
Ronald & Susan J. Blasik
Michael E. Blastos
Constance & Robert J. '92 Bowblis
Janice H. Brehm
Joan J. Brewster
Doris C. Britt
John H. & Loretta M. Britt
John K. Britt
Joseph Britt
Joseph R. & Margaret M. Britt
Michael J. Britt
Winthrop Brown II
Tim & Linda Burgess
Dennis J. & Susan Carlson
James R. & Susan Cohen
Robert & Gina Cohen
Sam & Shirley Cossever
John D. & Judith Crosier
Michael & Denise F. Curran
John Delmar
Paul D. & Anne M. Demerjian
Patrick E. & Kimberly J. Diorio
Kathryn G. Dodge
Roger M. & Maureen P. Domal
Vincent J. & Mary M. Duquette
Jonathan S. & Carol Fine
Stephen & Nancy W. Fosdick
Velma L. Francisco
Gerald & Maxine Freedman
Patricia T. Furlong
Stephen M. & Claire L. George
Philip E. Ginsburg
Clara A. Giovannangeli '73H
Deborah J. & Peter S. Goldman
Robert A. Gould
Alan J. & Rebecca S. Green
Thomas Hageman
Victor L. & Ardelia H. Hamke
H. Roger & Nancy W. '86 Hansen
Richard P. Herman
Peter Keefer & Carol Hoffnagle
Mark L. & Susan B. Hoffnagle
T.M. & Barbara M. Hoffnagle, Jr.
Wilson B. & Eileen O. Hoffnagle
James A. & Deborah Hogancamp
Carroll Johnson
James P. & Jane F. Kelly
Joseph E. & Kathleen G. Kopitsky, Jr.
Demo & Elayne Kouzounis
Jochen & Margarete Kummerow
Nancy & David S. '72 Kyle
Sally L. LaMar
J. Richard Lavatori
John H. Lawson
Joan R. Leitzel
Robert P. & Julie Leman
William S. & Barbara M. Lessard
Stephan & Frances Lewy
Kenneth J. & Joanne M. Loftus
Mary A. Long
Kevin H. & Maryann C. Loveland
Robert S. & Mary G. Loveland
Mary & Donald J. '62 MacKey
Dennis P. & Carol P. Manning
Michael J. & Joanna M. Marcone
Gregory M. McConahey
Virginia I. McKenney
Dennis & Kathryn A. '94 Mead
Gordon & Helene R. Moodie
Martin & Naomi R. Moss
James A. Mugford
Charles & Susan D. North
Daniel H. Forbush & Rita O'Brien-Forbush
Gerald S. & Judith Ogan
Bruce L. & Janelle E. Osborne
Lloyd N. & Sue W. Pobanz
James & Jean A. Prevost
Charles Prive
Jay & Barbara Rosenfield
Walter Rosley
Thomas J. & Regine M. Roy
Jerome G. & Margery Russem
Lois H. Ruttenberg
Kenneth J. & Lisa R. Samel
Fred P. Shaheen
Burton & Charlotte Siegal
Barbara Siegert
Melvin S. & Florence Silverstein
Robert & Kathryn M. Slattery
William & Linda Statires
Therese M. & Stephen J. Stepenuck
John D. & Stephanie A. '96 Tent
Laurie L. Tilton
Gary W. Tochterman
Dana Torrey
Miriam P. Vandenbush
John F. Ware
Robert A. & Ciona Whitcomb
Mark M. Wilson & Alexandra Schultes
Aaron H. & Rosalie Wolff
Margaret M. Young
Edwin & Tina Zaniboni

GOLDEN CARILLON CLUB (under $100)
Rita Abelson
Philip D. & Linda R. Albert
Susan M. Aldrich
Susan M. Ambrozavitch
Robert W. & Dorothy S. Appleton
Dollie Ash
Marie E. Asselin
Gerard C. & Donna M. Aulis
Gordon W. & Amy D. Baird
Connie A. Baldwin
Joseph & Susan N. Balfore
Carol M. Batchelder
Barbara B. Battenfeld
Mary Battenfeld
David B. Beal
James J. Beame, Jr.
Margaret C. Bean
Albert Bellemore, Jr.
Nancy L. Benigni
Lynn & Kenneth D. Bergman
Harris A. Berman
Timothy R. Bernard
Paul C. & Alyse Bettinger
Maurice D. '76 & Kathleen Bilodeau
Edmond & Nina M. Bisson
Judith Bissonnette
Germaine M. Blanchard
James R. & Elizabeth M. Bodine
Raymond & Kathleen Bollerud
Martin & Marion C. '78 Borofsky
Patricia & Edward F. '55 Bourassa, Jr.
Ethel P. Breunig
Jennifer L. Brown
Anne C. Burgess
Robert H. & Mary N. '80 Caldwell
Richard P. & Lorena C. Callanan
Charles Camasso
Earl R. & Elaine T. Cannon
Bill Capozzoli
Sandra L. Carango
Henry & Mary W. Carlson
James M. & Jacqueline T. Caron
Stephen V. & Denise Carter
Ellen T. Casey
Robert W. & Nicole C. Chapman, Jr.
William V. & Barbara J. '93 Chase
Jeffrey A. & Cynthia Clarke
Shannon M. Clarke
Tom & Carol Clifford
Philip T. & Joan Coggin
Joseph & Claire Cohen
Kathleen H. & John Conwell
Peter A. '89 & Gail Cooper
Marion L. Cormier
James A. & Gina Cornacchio
Mary Jo Couture
Carol & John A. '59 Cummings
Robert & Barbara Cummings
Donna M. & Joseph W. '66 Cunningham
Charles E. & Nancy G. Curtiss IV
Bruce H. & Yanina Z. Daigle
Anthony & Sadie Y. Dargush
Roger U. & Mary Lou Day
Sharon K. Day
Peter V. & Hilda L. De Moya
Louise J. DeSisto
A.P. & Collette Dearborn
Janyce Demers
Judith Demers
Virginia Dicey
Josephine Dillback
Elizabeth D. Dinwoodie
John J. & Ruth Dropkin
Joseph B. & Claire L. Duffy
Jeffrey P. & Desiree Duggan
John C. Egyed
Yaffa Eliach
Rose D. Etscovitz
John R. & Claire B. Fabian
Bernice Feld
Lewis M. Feldstein
Merrick S. Fisher
Mary C. Fitzgerald
Mitzi Fleischer
Meredith B. Flynn
Kevin T. Foley
John D. & Diane L. Forcier
Donald M. & Janyce L. Forsberg
Grace G. Forsyth
Robert E. & Shirley S. '73 Fowler
Austin E. & Mary Frain
Jane W. Francis
Kevin & Susan Frewert
Robert M. Friedlander
Walter F. & Lilly Friedman
Gilbert L. & Alice Fuld
Geoffrey & Carole A. Gaddis
Dorothy Y. George
Guy Gerace & Rhea E. DeBlasio
Theresa Gerace
Stephen C. Geranian
Joseph & Judith J. Gibilisco, Jr.
John H. & Prudence S. Giffin, Jr.
Charles & Cynthia J. '57 Glover
Yoine Goldstein
Lois A. Goodhue
Marion L. Goodwin
Sheila M. Grace
Elizabeth C. Green
Richard Green
Lawrence E. & Marilyn Greenspan
Fernande G. Gregoire
Weston F. & Nancy Griswold
George D. & Christine L. Gwizd
Anita & Robert J. '57 Hall
Keith D. & Dorna W. Hamer
Robert C. & Sandra S. '77 Hamm
Melvin J. & Linda A. Harris, Jr.
Lois R. Hastings
Mary & Donald E. Hayes
Howard C. & Mildred K. Heaton
Jean '49 & Robert A. Hebert
Frank H. & Margery M. Heffron
James D. & Jane M. Hoffnagle
Allen Hollander
Stanley A. & Sandra Holz
Stephen L. & Jacqueline M. Hooper
Eric Horne
Donald & Joanne M. '64 Houghton
June P. Houghton
Marjorie M. Hudson
Alan S. Hymanson
William & Janet Jackson
Carl B. & Ann F. Jacobs
Claudia Jacobs & Ralph Palmer
Richard H. & Virginia C. James
Barbara A. Johnson
Daniel S. & Susan S. Jones
Martha Jones
Paul '64 & Marty Kacanek
Myron & Carolyn Kasok
Francis T. Kearns
Arthur T. Luptowski & Molly '83 Kelly
Donna M. Kenney
Leslie Kinney
Jane Kirk
William J. & Veronica S. Klein
John A. & Frances C. Klop
David M. & Sandy Kochman
John Koester
Wilma J. Kopacz
Herbert & Marion Kummel
Muriel Labrie
Alan Lamson
Michael N. Landis
Margaret T. Lane
Richard & Miriam Lane
Robert W. & Margaret Lantz
Joyce & Donald R. '66 LeBrun
Irma J. Leavitt
Carl L. & Sandi Lefebvre
Richard N. Leman
Louis O. Lescault
Robert Diercks & Sidne Lewis
Henry D. & Idelle Lipman
Susan O. Lipschitz
William H. & Joyce G. Lisk
Kay M. Long
Hayden F. & Marjorie H. Loveland
Kenneth H. & Karen J. Loveland
John F. & Maureen F. Lovell
Timothy J. & Jennifer A. Lucia
Regina Luerson
Abby H. MacDonald
Leslie & Joanne MacLean
Richard & Beverley A. '63 Mahoney
Frank & Pat Mahoney
Richard G. & Jacqueline Margolese
Ralph G. Martineau
James & Gail Marvin
Scott & Patricia Massey
Timothy & Karen D. '74 Mayes
James T. & Deborah R. McAloney
Joyce B. McAloney
Dennis R. & Noreen M. McAloon
Mark & Mary McGrath
Florence K. McKenna
Brian G. & Tania Z. McNaboe
Nancy Mellish
Richard S. & Elizabeth Meryman, Jr.
Lawrence & Hilary O. Meyers, Jr.
Daul R. Michel
Janet A. Michelini
William J. & Sandra S. Miller
Rowena Moncourtois
Louise B. Monroe
Stephanie M. Moore
Brenda Mullen
Margaret M. Murtha
Vaughnette N. Neal
Herbert W. & Marilyn North
Duncan L. & Bonnie L. Noyes
John E. & Eileen O'Connor
Margaret A. O'Sullivan
Jerome D. & Lois J. Ogan
Marjorie J. Oliver
Michael & Linda Olsen
William D. Pardus
Robert F. & Patricia T. Parent, Jr.
George Parker
Joseph A. & Lucille R. Patenaude
Brenda C. Payne
Patricia A. & Alan L. Perkins
Joanne & Andrew L. '60 Phelps
Barbara S. Phillips
Scott & Shannon C. Phillips
Russell E. & Phyllis A. Pickering
Marie Piedmont
Chelso & Anita J. Piermattei
Gretchen Y. Piper
Thomas F. & Jane S. '94 Powers III
John R. & Sally M. Preston
David R. Proper
Aldo Pulito
Stanley D. & Patricia A. Pyc
Robert & Sharon Racusin
Carol L. Raynor
Robert G. & Deirdre M. Relph, Jr.
Virginia B. Reynolds
Thomas J. & Patricia A. Robinson, Sr.
Marlene R. Rosenthal
James A. & Sharon Rousmaniere, Jr.
Leonard J. & Carolyn R. Roy
Jaclyn Russem
Julie A. Russem
Dennis P. & Maureen F. Ryan
Barry P. & Sylvia Egelman Scherr
Michael A. & Sandra L. Schneider
Alma B. Scott
Jeffrey Scott
Marcia-Jane Scott
John & Lisa G. Seelen
Joshua L. Segal
Gary M. & Jane Shapiro
Julia Shempa
Saul Sherter
Howard E. & Patricia S. Shetterly
Arthur & Lynn Simington
Karl & Paula Singer
Sharon Singleton
Helen D. Skeist
William Alan & Marjorie J. Skidmore
Catherine H. Skove
James G. & Eleanore L. Smart
Robin N. Smith
Susan C. Smith
Thirza P. Smith
Rawn W. Spearman, Sr. & Carlesta Henderson-Spearman
Renee E. Spolane
David G. & Barbara Stahl
Randi Stein
Sally Stockwell
Melvin L. Stone
Eric & Kathleen Stumacher
Paul & Winifred H. '75 Sullivan
William W. & Barbara E. Summers
Ruth W. Swanson
Richard N. & T. Katrina L. Swett
William & Sandra Swinburne
Gary E. & Christine H. Sykes
Robert F. Tebo
Martha J. Tenney
Andrew M. Thompson & Michelle M. Britt-Thompson
Marsha J. Thompson
William M. & Karen L. Thompson
Margaret F. Tidd
Harry and Lenore Tobin
Earle S. & Beverly A. Townes
Mary G. Truslow
Ronald Valle
Edwinna C. Vanderzanden
Robert J. & Christina Vigue
Arnold & Gayle S. Wachs
Doris Wagner
Millard D. Waite III
Jane & Mark F. '60 Waltz
James & Elizabeth Ware
Anne B. Webster
Donald V. & Beverly S. Webster
Melvin & Elaine Weinberg
Jerome J. & Rose Weinrieb
Kathleen E. Wheeler
Patricia M. Wheeler
Edward P. & Beth R. White, Jr.
Nancy J. White
George E. & Joan A. Whiton
Donald K. & Karen E. Wilson
Patty Winder
Howard Witham
Stefan Wolf
Frederick S. Wolff, Jr.
Charles Wright
Theodore Wroblewski
Martha J. Wyman
Wayne A. & Norma '67 Wyman
Mary-Lou S. Yarosewick
David A. & Roberta L. Young
Kevin I. Young
Paul C. & Sally J. Zimmerman
Harriet Zinn

From the Director of Advancementt
Alumni Gifts